Register
Results 1 to 3 of 3

MMA (UFC/Bellator etc) on Sat TV...

hey peeps, i thought it would be better to stick to one ...

  1. #1
    DK Veteran saj1985's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Posts
    1,092
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 26 Times in 23 Posts
    Downloads
    67
    Uploads
    0

    Default MMA (UFC/Bellator etc) on Sat TV...

    hey peeps, i thought it would be better to stick to one thread for MMA Events, like the boxing thread!

    UFC 167: St Pierre v Hendricks

    Live From The MGM Grand Garden Arena in Las Vegas, Nevada
    UFC Welterweight Championship
    Georges St-Pierre v Johny Hendricks
    Light Heavyweight Contest
    Rashad Evans v Chael Sonnen
    Welterweight Contest
    Rory MacDonald v Robbie Lawler
    Welterweight Contest
    Josh Koscheck v Tyron Woodley
    Flyweight Contest
    Tim Elliott v Ali Bagautinov

    FTA on GSP TV 16E,
    also on Sport TV1 30W,
    Orange Sport TV Polska 13E,
    and BT Sport 1 28.2E coverage starts at 3AM on 17/11/2013

    Enjoy!
    Dreambox 800hd se/Dreambox 500s, 90cm Solid Dish, Tm2600 Motor, TM-1 Gold LNB!

  2. #2
    DK Veteran saj1985's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Posts
    1,092
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 26 Times in 23 Posts
    Downloads
    67
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    hey peeps, just a reminder about the MMA on tonight...

    GLORY 14 Zagreb

    Live From Arena Zagreb, Zagreb, Croatia

    Main event
    Mirko Cro-Cop v Remy Bonjasky
    Lightweight Title Fight
    Andy Ristie v Davit Kiria
    Middleweight Contender Tournament Semi-final 1
    Sahak Parparyan v Jason Wilnis
    Middleweight Contender Tournament Semi-final 2
    Justin Jacoby v Alex Pereira
    Superfights
    Michael Duut v Igor Jurkovic
    Teo Mikelic v Murthel Groenhart
    Karapet Karapetyan v Artur Kyshenko
    Mladen Brestovac v Jahfarr Wilnis
    Benjamin Adegbuyi v Dmytro Bezus
    Albert Kraus v Aikpracha Meenayothin


    FTA on The Fight Network 15W coverage starts at 9PM on 08/03/2014

    also....

    UFC Fight Night 38: Gustafsson v Manuwa

    Live From The O2 Arena, London, England
    Light Heavyweight Contest
    Alexander Gustafsson v Jimi Manuwa
    Lightweight Contest
    Michael Johnson v Melvin Guillard
    Flyweight Contest
    Brad Pickett v Neil Seery
    Welterweight Contest
    Gunnar Nelson v Omari Akhmedov

    FTA on Channel 5 28.2E,
    FTA on GSP TV 16E,
    also on TV4 Sport 4.8E/0.8W
    and BT Sport 1 28.2E

    Prelims start at 7:30PM on BT Sports 1,
    Main Card starts at 9PM on Channel 5 on 08/03/2014

    UFC Fight Night London 38 will be the first official UFC event to be broadcast live to a terrestrial audience for free in the UK

    Enjoy!
    Dreambox 800hd se/Dreambox 500s, 90cm Solid Dish, Tm2600 Motor, TM-1 Gold LNB!

  3. #3
    DK Veteran saj1985's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Posts
    1,092
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 26 Times in 23 Posts
    Downloads
    67
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    hey peeps, just a reminder about the MMA on tonight...

    PLMMA 26 EXTRA - Professional League of MMA

    Live From Legionowo Arena, Legionowo, Poland
    Middleweight Title
    MichaL SzuliNski v Bartosz Fabinski
    Lightweight Contest
    Lukasz Chlewicki v Vaso Bakocevic
    Lightweight Contest
    Adam Kowalski v Arkadiusz Jedraczka
    Welterweight Contest
    Witold Lisek v Bartosz Chyrek
    Atomweight Contest
    Lena Tkhorevska v Anna Moldavchuk
    Welterweight Contest
    Pawel Celinski v Daniel Rajca
    Heavyweight Contest
    Tomasz Jakubiec v Pawel Kielek
    Catchweight Contest
    Aleksander Mosinkiewicz v Lamberd Akhiadov
    on Orange Sport TV Polska 13E Coverage starts at 7PM on 15/03/2014

    also...

    UFC 171: Hendricks v Lawler

    Live From The American Airlines Center, Dallas, Texas, USA
    The Vacant UFC Welterweight Title
    Johny Hendricks v Robbie Lawler
    Welterweight Contest
    Carlos Condit v Tyron Woodley
    Lightweight Contest
    Diego Sanchez v Myles Jury
    Welterweight Contest
    Jake Shields v Hector Lombard
    Light Heavyweight Contest
    Ovince St Preux v Nikita Krylov

    FTA on GSP TV 16E,
    also on Sport TV1 30W,
    and BT Sport 1 28.2E coverage starts at 2AM (Prelims 12AM) on 16/03/2014

    Enjoy!
    Dreambox 800hd se/Dreambox 500s, 90cm Solid Dish, Tm2600 Motor, TM-1 Gold LNB!

 

 

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •