Register
Results 1 to 6 of 6

spiderbox channel sorting

hi im looking for some help please, yesterday i used the channel ...

  1. #1
    DK Veteran belfastdaren's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Posts
    357
    Thanks
    7
    Thanked 7 Times in 2 Posts
    Downloads
    47
    Uploads
    0

    Default spiderbox channel sorting

    hi im looking for some help please,
    yesterday i used the channel manager to sort my working channels out into favs etc all nice and neat took hours but i thought it would be worth it in the end , i got up this morning to find most of my favs were all blank channels now , is that just how it works on sat or am i missing summit ?
    ty for any replies

  2. #2
    Banned
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    York
    Posts
    1,269
    Thanks
    2
    Thanked 9 Times in 7 Posts
    Downloads
    22
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    So what you are saying is the channels u get on service + r now blank? ie 16e and afew on 0.8 thor?? or all of service + channels?? tell us what channels you mean?? someone can check to see if there working also double click on info and tell us what it says ie Service + or ucas

  3. #3
    DK Veteran belfastdaren's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Posts
    357
    Thanks
    7
    Thanked 7 Times in 2 Posts
    Downloads
    47
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    channels i blind scanned yesterday to make sure i get all tranponders etc, sat is 28.2 , double click on on a non clearing channel info is blank

  4. #4
    Banned
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    York
    Posts
    1,269
    Thanks
    2
    Thanked 9 Times in 7 Posts
    Downloads
    22
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    The spider box only clears fta channels and channels part of service + which i have listed on this forum named service+ so not many will clear also you need to load the latest softcam to get the ucas channel make sure you have ucas turned on.

  5. #5
    DK Veteran belfastdaren's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Posts
    357
    Thanks
    7
    Thanked 7 Times in 2 Posts
    Downloads
    47
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    i have a paid for service to clear the channels ( i know i cant say no more here ) ucas is turned on , i havent herd of loading the soft cam thing i use ccam

  6. #6
    Banned
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    York
    Posts
    1,269
    Thanks
    2
    Thanked 9 Times in 7 Posts
    Downloads
    22
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by belfastdaren View Post
    i have a paid for service to clear the channels ( i know i cant say no more here ) ucas is turned on , i havent herd of loading the soft cam thing i use ccam
    Loading the softcam which change every week sometimes twice a week that clears alot on 39e and a few other sats always need to keep them updated

 

 

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •