Register
Page 2 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 52
Like Tree1Likes

Openbox S10 V2_New_Red_GUI By_AnonymouSX

get total menu lock out when trying to use...

  1. #16
    Newbie
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    8
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Downloads
    5
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    get total menu lock out when trying to use

  2. #17
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    Belfast - Northern Ireland
    Posts
    38
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
    Downloads
    0
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by paulkelly View Post
    get total menu lock out when trying to use
    Pin is 0000, you can disable the pin.

  3. #18
    Newbie
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    3
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Downloads
    0
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    my chip id 9cf4 .... can i use this farmware,,,,

  4. #19
    DW190
    Guest

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by sudipta001 View Post
    my chip id 9cf4 .... can i use this farmware,,,,
    Firmware is clone safe.

    In any event you should keep a copy of the firmware which came with the box.

  5. #20
    Newbie
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    3
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Downloads
    0
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    i use C2HS2-12-05-15-0578cmt. farmware.. can i use the Openbox S10 V2_red farmware ... plz help me....

  6. #21
    DW190
    Guest

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by sudipta001 View Post
    i use C2HS2-12-05-15-0578cmt. farmware.. can i use the Openbox S10 V2_red farmware ... plz help me....
    If its an openbox yes.

    If you use the one in the post below it will have channel list built in with named catagories.

    Openbox Clone Safe with UK Channel List
    Last edited by DW190; 7th April, 2012 at 10:59 PM.

  7. #22
    Newbie
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Downloads
    0
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Hi!,
    I have an OpenboxS10 too, I'll try to upgrade it now.
    I supose that i can use this firmware with any satellite and any proper configured ccam isn't it?

    I'll update.

    **** UPDATE 2012-04-13 ************* 0:15 AM (GMT+2)
    It works, it rocks!!!! Thanks guys. It's awesome. GoodWork

    **** UPDATE 2012-04-15 *************
    I can confirm that it hangs working 19h nonstop. But it's very very fast. It worth the change.


    Cheers
    Rjarl
    Last edited by rjarl; 15th April, 2012 at 11:47 AM. Reason: update

  8. #23
    Newbie
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    6
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Downloads
    0
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    I have update my s10 (china) with this firmware but...

    Is anybody face with the problem that USB is not mount? And STBHD_LAN_MM doesn't work.

  9. #24
    DK Veteran slugworth's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    new england
    Posts
    997
    Thanks
    5
    Thanked 42 Times in 34 Posts
    Downloads
    3
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    only with certain hardrives.
    use rs232 to upgrade firmware to get lan option working.
    The firmware has to be may 5,2011 or later for lan.

  10. #25
    Newbie
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    6
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Downloads
    0
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    I see. Do you know (recommend) hard drivers, usb flash that will works?

    May 5, 2011? But I use from anonymousx (download link on the 1-st page this topic) and it's from 02.02.2012!?

    Quote Originally Posted by slugworth View Post
    only with certain hardrives.
    use rs232 to upgrade firmware to get lan option working.
    The firmware has to be may 5,2011 or later for lan.

  11. #26
    DK Veteran slugworth's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    new england
    Posts
    997
    Thanks
    5
    Thanked 42 Times in 34 Posts
    Downloads
    3
    Uploads
    0

    Post hd

    Quote Originally Posted by PaulSPB View Post
    I see. Do you know (recommend) hard drivers, usb flash that will works?

    May 5, 2011? But I use from anonymousx (download link on the 1-st page this topic) and it's from 02.02.2012!?
    I never got any hardrive to work,so I gave up.
    If the ethernet isn't working, the network settings are wrong.
    DHCP to off and the default address is 192.168.001.108

  12. #27
    Newbie
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Posts
    9
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Downloads
    75
    Uploads
    2

    Default

    wurks fine,no probs ,mine is clone box s10

  13. #28
    Newbie
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    6
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Downloads
    0
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by slugworth View Post
    I never got any hardrive to work,so I gave up.
    If the ethernet isn't working, the network settings are wrong.
    DHCP to off and the default address is 192.168.001.108
    I try to connect, but unsuccessfully.

    Tell how it was: I switched DHCP off and assigned manually ip address 192.168.001.108, 255.255.255.000. Then I connected openbox to PC (192.168.1.1,255.255.255.0). Ping to 192.168.1.108 passed. In stbhd_lan utility specified openbox's ip address as 192.168.001.108, pass 0000 (I don't change it). I got messages: Now connecting to BOX...wait 20 sec.; Can not connect!

  14. #29
    Newbie
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    5
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Downloads
    0
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Try your ip like this 192.168.1.108

    Grz;
    Rouwdy

  15. #30
    Newbie
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    6
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Downloads
    0
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Rouwdy View Post
    Try your ip like this 192.168.1.108

    Grz;
    Rouwdy
    Thanks for advise, but it doesn't affect. (
    Last edited by PaulSPB; 7th May, 2012 at 08:11 PM.

 

 
Page 2 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •