Register
Results 1 to 5 of 5

Skybox f3 not loading

Hi all I'm new to all this I have a sky box ...

  1. #1
    Newbie
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Posts
    4
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Downloads
    0
    Uploads
    0

    Default Skybox f3 not loading

    Hi all I'm new to all this I have a sky box f3 and it won't load past 41 the display shows L041. What can I do to fix this any suggestions would be appreciated.

  2. #2
    Top Poster wortho's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Location
    liverpool
    Posts
    135
    Thanks
    17
    Thanked 7 Times in 7 Posts
    Downloads
    8
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    hi mate have you changed anything ?

  3. #3
    Newbie
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Posts
    4
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Downloads
    0
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Not changed anything just switched it on and it wouldn't load so cannot get to any menus etc.

  4. #4
    Top Poster wortho's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Location
    liverpool
    Posts
    135
    Thanks
    17
    Thanked 7 Times in 7 Posts
    Downloads
    8
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Scouse1994 View Post
    Not changed anything just switched it on and it wouldn't load so cannot get to any menus etc.
    bit strange that, take your sat lead out, while swiched off then restart without it in, let it run fully. then switch off and put your lead back in, happened to me a while back that worked, if not mate you could be looking at a null modem lead fix.

  5. The Following User Says Thank You to wortho For This Useful Post:

    Scouse1994 (26th December, 2013)

  6. #5
    Newbie
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Posts
    4
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Downloads
    0
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Thanks I'll try that.

 

 

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •