Register
Results 1 to 9 of 9

Delite CCcam switch for manual install

I had been trying to find this plugin ever since I used ...

  1. #1
    DK Veteran Rodbouy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Posts
    1,317
    Thanks
    19
    Thanked 16 Times in 12 Posts
    Downloads
    26
    Uploads
    0

    Default Delite CCcam switch for manual install

    I had been trying to find this plugin ever since I used it on the Dream Elite Phoenix image but to no avail.

    But finally a op Sunquick from Dreamoem gave me the files.

    Cheers for the help also Satsmo.

    Unrar and put in usr/lib/enigma2/python/plugins/extensions

    CccamSwitch.rar

  2. #2
    Newbie
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Downloads
    0
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    What does this do?

  3. #3
    Top Poster +
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    236
    Thanks
    8
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Downloads
    9
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by hjalmur View Post
    What does this do?

    Hi mate, it enables you to switch between your set-up of sea lion

    So being able to pick what sea lion to be active can be a massive bonus.
    [I]Dreambox 800HDse,SUPERIOR DARK MOTOR METAL GEAR DiSEqC 1.2 ,Gibertini 1m Satellite Dish,FaVal TWIN LNB 0.1dB Universal Edition V2 HD SD TV

  4. #4
    Member thevilla1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Posts
    75
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Downloads
    112
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    just a quick question... how many sea lions would you want? sea lions from the same zoo? or different zoo?... if you get 2 sea lions from 1 zoo...does the dm800 automatically choose which one performs best? or would manually switching help sometimes with long pings time etc?

  5. #5
    Newbie
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    2
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Downloads
    0
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    I hope to solve the problem with this plugin. I'm using now cccam info 1.3c, press menu button and switch to different cccam.cfg (cccam_1.cfg cccam_2.cfg etc) but often when I try to switch the plugin delete the meaning cccam.cfg!!!
    I can only put manually from pc the cfg file in my dreambox and reboot the decoder....

  6. #6
    Newbie
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    2
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Downloads
    0
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    tryed, doesn't work.
    If I try to switch nothing happens.

  7. #7
    Newbie
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Downloads
    0
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    working on my box

  8. #8
    Member Hackdroid's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    East Midlands
    Posts
    54
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
    Downloads
    4
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Downlord View Post
    working on my box
    what is exatly working can you explain ? are you saying that you have two lines and you can swith between the two ?

  9. #9
    Newbie
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Downloads
    0
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    now working
    Last edited by rapca; 30th August, 2012 at 07:29 AM.

 

 

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •