Register
Page 1 of 6 123456 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 83
Like Tree10Likes

FY-HD (HD800-C)

hi Bros, Do you all know how to configure this box? I ...

  1. #1
    Newbie
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Posts
    11
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Downloads
    64
    Uploads
    0

    Default FY-HD (HD800-C)

    hi Bros,

    Do you all know how to configure this box?
    I am at lost. Appreciate if i could get some help or links to follow.

    thank you.

  2. #2
    Newbie
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    6
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Downloads
    2
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by ruggard View Post
    hi Bros,

    Do you all know how to configure this box?
    I am at lost. Appreciate if i could get some help or links to follow.

    thank you.
    Hello Ruggard Saw yr posts. I am a newbie. Need yr help bro. I got fy hd800c but can get only free channels.Did a factory reset which i am told removed the software. Error msg on screen shows "SCRAMBLE CHANNEL"

  3. #3
    DK Veteran jatrophaseed's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Location
    Xiamen
    Posts
    476
    Thanks
    136
    Thanked 328 Times in 149 Posts
    Downloads
    172
    Uploads
    2

    Default

    No SW or FW support now, many months back was here. All u nid is a Funcard4 or load the cardless FW but cardless FW always hv some chn missing. PLs search yrself.

  4. #4
    Newbie
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    6
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 6 Times in 2 Posts
    Downloads
    7
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    here u has..
    [IMG][/IMG]

    Product Description
    You can watch channels directly after you plug in,No need any settings !***The DM800 HD does not need any AU Smart card,No need to change the AU Smart card any more !
    **The DM800 HD can upgrade after SH changes the code,No Need to set anything!***Do not reset the factory setting,it will lose the software!
    [IMG][/IMG]
    Last edited by dragon head; 4th February, 2012 at 02:20 AM.
    teq75 likes this.

  5. #5
    Newbie
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    6
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 6 Times in 2 Posts
    Downloads
    7
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    [IMG][/IMG]

  6. #6
    DK Veteran jatrophaseed's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Location
    Xiamen
    Posts
    476
    Thanks
    136
    Thanked 328 Times in 149 Posts
    Downloads
    172
    Uploads
    2

    Default

    Hi Dragon Head, PLEASE can you attach the latest firmware FY.AP??????

  7. #7
    Newbie
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    6
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 6 Times in 2 Posts
    Downloads
    7
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by jatrophaseed View Post
    Hi Dragon Head, PLEASE can you attach the latest firmware FY.AP??????
    fy-hd800-c firmware.
    Attached Files Attached Files
    Deimos27, hamster88 and Mamat1234 like this.

  8. The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to dragon head For This Useful Post:

    Deimos27 (8th June, 2013),galacollino (14th August, 2013),Mamat1234 (7th December, 2013)

  9. #8
    Newbie
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    6
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 6 Times in 2 Posts
    Downloads
    7
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by jatrophaseed View Post
    Hi Dragon Head, PLEASE can you attach the latest firmware FY.AP??????
    latest firmware FY.AP
    Attached Files Attached Files
    Deimos27, teq75, freestuff and 2 others like this.

  10. The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to dragon head For This Useful Post:

    Deimos27 (8th June, 2013),galacollino (14th August, 2013),neoluc (20th September, 2013)

  11. #9
    DK Veteran jatrophaseed's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Location
    Xiamen
    Posts
    476
    Thanks
    136
    Thanked 328 Times in 149 Posts
    Downloads
    172
    Uploads
    2

    Default

    The 2 attached files is not as gud as 23-2-2011 FY.AP, the card version is most stable without lapses. Thanks anyway.

  12. #10
    Newbie
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Downloads
    0
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Thanks for sharing dragon head. I hope mine will work after I pressed the reset to factory default.

  13. #11
    Newbie
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Downloads
    0
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Hi, where can I download the 23-2-2011 FY.AP file?

    TIA

  14. #12
    Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    64
    Thanks
    12
    Thanked 13 Times in 6 Posts
    Downloads
    46
    Uploads
    9

    Default

    800HD -C II released



    There isnt much discussion on this box. I am just curious, after doing auto scan, all the channels will appear. How do we arrange the channels? We have to rename one by one or its automatic?
    Last edited by AVGAL; 3rd March, 2012 at 03:00 PM.

  15. #13
    DK Veteran ASTROBOX's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Location
    Singapore/Indonesia/Malaysia
    Posts
    162
    Thanks
    3
    Thanked 49 Times in 15 Posts
    Downloads
    149
    Uploads
    17

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by AVGAL View Post
    800HD -C II released



    There isnt much discussion on this box. I am just curious, after doing auto scan, all the channels will appear. How do we arrange the channels? We have to rename one by one or its automatic?
    Not sure if this post can help u try using S10 program it might work try on satellite sites under openbox it looks the same though however firmware inside i don't know actually i'm waiting for Jseed to pass me the tuner only so i can swap with my s10 satellite reciever just for fun to do experiment on this box let me know if it's work bro thanks
    Last edited by ASTROBOX; 3rd March, 2012 at 07:14 PM. Reason: Editing:

  16. #14
    Newbie
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    singapore
    Posts
    2
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Downloads
    0
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    hi Bros,

    My FY-HD800C Can't Search For Any Ch Try The RFD Still No Ch .Do Any One Got The Firmware Update THANK >>

  17. #15
    DK Veteran DBTraitor's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Location
    Singapore & Malaysia
    Posts
    579
    Thanks
    194
    Thanked 71 Times in 41 Posts
    Downloads
    420
    Uploads
    13

    Default

    if i am not wrong, FY800 also has to input keys inside to work for SG. If you have done a factory reset, I guess you have to look for your supplier for help
    A wise man learn more from a foolish question than a fool can learn more from a wise answer.

 

 
Page 1 of 6 123456 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •