Register
Results 1 to 10 of 10

uk neutrino image for dm500

hi, can any1 point me to a decent neutrino image with the ...

  1. #1
    Newbie
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Posts
    4
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Downloads
    50
    Uploads
    0

    Cool uk neutrino image for dm500

    hi, can any1 point me to a decent neutrino image with the transponders already and cams loaded .tryed a few images and when go to scan it says no transponders and stops scan straight away. prob me doin something wrong. just got dreambox and always used dbox2 so used to using neutrino.can any1 help or make sence of this .....thanks

  2. #2
    Newbie
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Posts
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Downloads
    0
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by billythefish05 View Post
    hi, can any1 point me to a decent neutrino image with the transponders already and cams loaded .tryed a few images and when go to scan it says no transponders and stops scan straight away. prob me doin something wrong. just got dreambox and always used dbox2 so used to using neutrino.can any1 help or make sence of this .....thanks
    You may try Gemini 4.2 or Nabilo Image for DM500

  3. #3
    Senior Member davemac82's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2008
    Posts
    279
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Downloads
    31
    Uploads
    1

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by zaneshew View Post
    You may try Gemini 4.2 or Nabilo Image for DM500
    If you are going to try gemini for your dreambox make sure its not a clone as it will render your box unusable.

    I would recommend you switch to enigma and try the DK v1.1 its a gr8 image and very easy to use and setup.

  4. #4
    Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Posts
    59
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Downloads
    94
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by billythefish05 View Post
    hi, can any1 point me to a decent neutrino image with the transponders already and cams loaded .tryed a few images and when go to scan it says no transponders and stops scan straight away. prob me doin something wrong. just got dreambox and always used dbox2 so used to using neutrino.can any1 help or make sence of this .....thanks
    hi m8
    why dont you try DKs v1.1 image in the downloads.
    cheers johny48

  5. #5
    Newbie
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Posts
    4
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Downloads
    50
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    hi, ive loaded dk v1.1 but getting all channels now but can only veiw fta ..any idea ?

  6. #6
    Senior Member davemac82's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2008
    Posts
    279
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Downloads
    31
    Uploads
    1

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by billythefish05 View Post
    hi, ive loaded dk v1.1 but getting all channels now but can only veiw fta ..any idea ?
    you need to install keys and roms then the updates from 28th nov read here>>

    ### Digital Kaos v1 Dreambox Image for DM500 C/S/T ###

    and here>>>http://www.digital-kaos.co.uk/forums...x-noobs-14864/

  7. #7
    Newbie
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Posts
    4
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Downloads
    50
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    sorted m8 nice 1 for quick responce ......topman!!!!!

  8. #8
    Senior Member davemac82's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2008
    Posts
    279
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Downloads
    31
    Uploads
    1

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by billythefish05 View Post
    sorted m8 nice 1 for quick responce ......topman!!!!!
    no problem m8

  9. #9
    Newbie
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Downloads
    8
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Hi,
    Been reading a few of the threads for 500c images, as I'm new to all this, but said i'd help a mate to update his box.
    Still a little confused, but i'm slowly going through the stuff here, and finding its becoming a little clearer. Gonna be trying one of the images from the downloads section later and giving it a bash. Hopefully, I won't cock anything up!
    Thanks for all the help.

  10. #10
    Newbie
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Downloads
    6
    Uploads
    0

    Default Dreambox 500T switch to cabel

    Hoi

    Can i a 500t for cable use what is the way to this.

    gr cees

 

 

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •