Register
Results 1 to 7 of 7

Lost a few channels

I have a eurovox1000 SL after my last scan a few channels ...

  1. #1
    Newbie
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Posts
    13
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Downloads
    1
    Uploads
    0

    Default Lost a few channels

    I have a eurovox1000 SL after my last scan a few channels have gone, movie channels, sky news and sky sports news possibly a few others, I live in Blackpool area, is this all related to this new syatem thats coming? just read about it browsing on here
    Last edited by edwinchester; 30th April, 2010 at 08:11 PM.

  2. #2
    V.I.P. Member badapple's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Location
    REQUEST
    Posts
    2,233
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 17 Times in 6 Posts
    Downloads
    127
    Uploads
    1

    Default

    Hi m8, have you received a new card recently for your subbed box?
    If you have then nag3 is in your town. If not try a clear date/factory reset and a full/deep scan.
    SLOWLY, OUR FREEDOM IS BEING ERASED.
    SOON, WE WILL JUST BE A NUMBER.
    IF WE DON'T FOLLOW, WE WILL BE ERASED.

  3. #3
    Newbie
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Posts
    13
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Downloads
    1
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    no card received mate, I'll try what you say

  4. #4
    Newbie
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Posts
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Downloads
    0
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    does anyone have codes for the eurovox mine has gone have even tried a deep scan and there is nothing happening

  5. #5
    Newbie
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Posts
    13
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Downloads
    1
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Tried the full deep scan and channels still missing, strange

  6. #6
    Newbie
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Posts
    9
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Downloads
    2
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    i have this problem also, but i think i need to flash it, perhaps you do too

  7. #7
    Newbie
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Posts
    3
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Downloads
    3
    Uploads
    0

    Default Lost some discovery channel's

    hi i have also lost some channels.

    I have a ex7000hd+ in the sthelens/knowsley area. I have done a factory reset, installed new firmware, and done a deep scan.

    Still missing some discovery channel's ie, turbo, home and health etc. I have now got discovery hd although it is scrambled.

    I took my box to my mates house across the road (his box was still working fine) Done a power scan at his house and got ALL channels back on and working

    I came home and plugged it in.....i had all the discovery channels listed but some where scrambled?

    any ideas?
    Thanks.

 

 

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •