Register
Results 1 to 7 of 7

openbox s10

hi just got s10 all firmware on it but have been told ...

  1. #1
    Newbie
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Downloads
    0
    Uploads
    0

    Default openbox s10

    hi just got s10 all firmware on it but have been told to get the code, does anyone know where l can find this please. thankyou

  2. #2
    Newbie
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    4
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Downloads
    2
    Uploads
    0

    Default channel list

    i no its nothing to do with wot ur asking but im just wondering if sumone can help me get a channel list?

  3. #3
    Newbie
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    slovakia
    Posts
    2
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Downloads
    6
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    I would like to open s10. What is this contraption?

  4. #4
    V.I.P. Member super jumbe's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Location
    Livingstone
    Posts
    8,529
    Thanks
    1,107
    Thanked 462 Times in 326 Posts
    Downloads
    360
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    I thought S10 are sk* boxes they run with clin*

    Note: All information given is to be used for educational purposes only and should not be taken seriously.



  5. #5
    Newbie
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    3
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Downloads
    12
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    can anyone help me in here,my openboxs10 can not find any channels after updating it....the box was failing to boot,so i did the update,but now says no program found after updating

  6. #6
    The Stig PT mtv1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Location
    Tipperary
    Posts
    5,561
    Thanks
    67
    Thanked 201 Times in 141 Posts
    Downloads
    202
    Uploads
    4

    Default

    start again reflash it via usb try an try

  7. #7
    Newbie
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    3
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Downloads
    12
    Uploads
    0

    Default start again reflush it with USB

    did you mean i should use USB to fush then it must work?because i used my PC to update it and it has no channels even after blind scan!....

 

 

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •