Register
Results 1 to 7 of 7

openbox s10

hi just got s10 all firmware on it but have been told ...

  1. #1
    Newbie
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Downloads
    0
    Uploads
    0

    Default openbox s10

    hi just got s10 all firmware on it but have been told to get the code, does anyone know where l can find this please. thankyou

  2. #2
    Newbie
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    4
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Downloads
    2
    Uploads
    0

    Default channel list

    i no its nothing to do with wot ur asking but im just wondering if sumone can help me get a channel list?

  3. #3
    Newbie
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    slovakia
    Posts
    2
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Downloads
    6
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    I would like to open s10. What is this contraption?

  4. #4
    V.I.P. Member super jumbe's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Location
    Livingstone
    Posts
    8,031
    Thanks
    993
    Thanked 393 Times in 272 Posts
    Downloads
    355
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    I thought S10 are sk* boxes they run with clin*

    Warning:
    My post is for educational purposes only and should not be taken seriously
    Do not ask me indirect questions itís turned off, ask me direct.


    Machines owned
    Crowbar
    Sledge Hammer
    Chisel

  5. #5
    Newbie
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    3
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Downloads
    12
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    can anyone help me in here,my openboxs10 can not find any channels after updating it....the box was failing to boot,so i did the update,but now says no program found after updating

  6. #6
    The Stig PT mtv1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Location
    Tipperary
    Posts
    5,575
    Thanks
    65
    Thanked 199 Times in 140 Posts
    Downloads
    201
    Uploads
    4

    Default

    start again reflash it via usb try an try

  7. #7
    Newbie
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    3
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Downloads
    12
    Uploads
    0

    Default start again reflush it with USB

    did you mean i should use USB to fush then it must work?because i used my PC to update it and it has no channels even after blind scan!....

 

 

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •