Register
Results 1 to 11 of 11
  1. #1
    Top Poster
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Location
    birmingham
    Posts
    176
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 4 Times in 4 Posts
    Downloads
    64
    Uploads
    0

    Default flashed ultraphat image to dbox2 but no result

    hi guys reflashed with ultrphat nexgen image from downloads, set id and scanned it only picked 40 channles from 379 transponders , anything i could do?

  2. #2
    Top Poster +
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Posts
    249
    Thanks
    68
    Thanked 6 Times in 6 Posts
    Downloads
    32
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    There are different scanning options, seem to remember I had to try different options before it pulled all the channels.

  3. #3
    V.I.P. Member
    plasterer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Mersyside
    Posts
    1,598
    Thanks
    122
    Thanked 141 Times in 106 Posts
    Downloads
    92
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Dbox is still scanning on old Qam64
    VM now scanning on Qam 256
    Ammend this to scan all channels ..............Paul
    If your Happy with the Help push the Thanx button
    PAUL

  4. The Following User Says Thank You to plasterer For This Useful Post:

    mikk (18th January, 2017)

  5. #4
    Top Poster + scubar's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2008
    Posts
    203
    Thanks
    8
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
    Downloads
    0
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    are the dboxes working again?

  6. #5
    Top Poster +
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Posts
    249
    Thanks
    68
    Thanked 6 Times in 6 Posts
    Downloads
    32
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by scubar View Post
    are the dboxes working again?
    They never stopped.

  7. #6
    Top Poster
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Location
    birmingham
    Posts
    176
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 4 Times in 4 Posts
    Downloads
    64
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Well install commando and install new cables.xml file into it which i have if u you need, pm me for help if need, do not set ur location just scan it

  8. #7
    Newbie
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Posts
    2
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Downloads
    0
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by mikk View Post
    They never stopped.
    I thought they were gone and forgotten about since VM upgraded to Nagra3 I think it was?

  9. #8
    Top Poster +
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Posts
    249
    Thanks
    68
    Thanked 6 Times in 6 Posts
    Downloads
    32
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    You are referring the old hack, when N3 came in everybody turned to cs. N3 is still secure.

  10. #9
    Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Posts
    51
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Downloads
    8
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    better loading on the latest Commando image but u have to manually install the CAM as they dont support it. but its the best image out there

  11. #10
    Newbie
    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Posts
    3
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Downloads
    12
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    anyone know where I can get commando x1 image for dbox2. many thanks

  12. #11
    V.I.P. Member
    plasterer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Mersyside
    Posts
    1,598
    Thanks
    122
    Thanked 141 Times in 106 Posts
    Downloads
    92
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    http://www.digital-kaos.co.uk/forums...o=file&id=1093

    if you have enough posts mate , Shouldent have to wait to long, 3 posts in 3 years soon be there ..............Paul
    If your Happy with the Help push the Thanx button
    PAUL

 

 

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •