PDA

View Full Version : Anyone got BDM v1255 Software?



MarkPRP
14th February, 2011, 08:10 PM
I have a BDM v1255 from china, But no software for it!!

Has anyone got a good working copy, without having to get the code from Mr lee from hong kong who only works on sundays for a minute...:P

Thanks DK!:ciao:

karalada
14th February, 2011, 08:37 PM
My BDM also from China and this software works without problems.

MarkPRP
14th February, 2011, 09:54 PM
Got the software working!

Now, I connected an ECU, Soldered the points, connected the ribbon, and when you press 12+ on it just give me the error


Ver. 3.1.0.1255 Dongle ID: 192 Date: 14/02/2011 20:54:00
Firmware Revision V.01 SN: 0258
Interface Comunication Error
+12Vcc power error or Communication error

The relay clicks on then off inside the interface..

Is it a Non working chinese one I got then!?!?!

karalada
14th February, 2011, 10:44 PM
What it says on the box-BDM 100 or CMD1255.
Try this!

MarkPRP
14th February, 2011, 10:49 PM
Yeah I tried that but still get the error like above!

might be shit tool!

No green lighton the front either!?!?

jovime
15th February, 2011, 12:33 AM
Yeah I tried that but still get the error like above!

might be shit tool!

No green lighton the front either!?!?

Did you connect the power supply to BDM?

MarkPRP
15th February, 2011, 08:43 PM
you mean the aux socket round type? yep connected that to!

bazare
15th February, 2011, 11:10 PM
if the tool has ok HW then it is simple ... run 2.exe then 1.exe them run the actual program. If you see SN in program is good. Then connect to the ECU and you should get no more errors. If not ... the tool is bad.

jovime
16th February, 2011, 01:16 AM
if the tool has ok HW then it is simple ... run 2.exe then 1.exe them run the actual program. If you see SN in program is good. Then connect to the ECU and you should get no more errors. If not ... the tool is bad.

I think the tool is responding, as MarkPrP says it does the typical "click" when hitting "ON" button so... I suspect he's not connecting the cable strip the right way or he burnt the processor.

Some photos of the setup would help a lot...

Regards.

MarkPRP
17th February, 2011, 09:07 PM
The ECU I had it connected to got burnt by the crash, So was trying to recover data. Ill try it on another ECU see what it does!

Thanks

Harrycz44
22nd February, 2011, 09:35 PM
hello when I use this soft than find serial and stop becouse it is old version of cmd....????

tdperformance
22nd February, 2011, 11:09 PM
yes i just recieved BDM 100 today and it has cmd 1255 starts up and says old program versio please use last one and shut itself down

bazare
22nd February, 2011, 11:46 PM
search on the forum the patch for bdm100 run 2.exe and then 1.exe

psico
24th February, 2011, 09:32 AM
v1255 BDM100 I bought when I ON, click sounds and +12 power error.

My question is? must be connected to the ECU so that this error does not appear


thanks...

Harrycz44
24th February, 2011, 09:58 AM
search on the forum the patch for bdm100 run 2.exe and then 1.exe
patch is only for firmware to 1255 no? I can start only Dimsport. CMD no. I test it on another PC and it is same problem. Star program and closed becouse soft is old...

albertros
24th February, 2011, 10:23 AM
Hi,
turn the year back on the calender on the PC to about 2006,

PS don't fprget to put it back or you will get loads of error messages when using the internet.

Harrycz44
24th February, 2011, 10:53 PM
NO NO NO no work CMD soft o) No start loader file... I have "MAP3d OBD2" interface driver... Why? I have only programmer...

estelnumenor
19th October, 2016, 10:02 AM
thank you very much

giovani
11th January, 2017, 03:36 PM
Hi.

I need program eeprom and micro this tool, for bdm100 .

thanks.

cano792
28th February, 2019, 01:52 AM
What it says on the box-BDM 100 or CMD1255.
Try this!
Do you have upgrade for BDM100 to 1255? Regards

Babos
28th February, 2019, 08:30 AM
i have write me in PM

ogar
9th March, 2019, 09:15 PM
Hi,<br>
turn the year back on the calender on the PC to about 2006,<br>
<br>
PS don't fprget to put it back or you will get loads of error messages when using the internet.<br>
<br>
It works for me too. thanks

ogar
9th March, 2019, 09:17 PM
NO NO NO no work CMD soft o) No start loader file... I have "MAP3d OBD2" interface driver... Why? I have only programmer...


Hi, i have same problem. Did you find solution? thanks

ogar
10th March, 2019, 09:53 PM
Update BDM solve my problem, run 2 a then run 1 .