PDA

View Full Version : Labtool 48uxp software



makura
24th February, 2012, 08:50 PM
Hi Guys
Can some help me with the software for labtool 48uxp(clone).My laptop crushed and now i cant find find my cd so that i can instal in my new hard drive.

JustMeAgain
24th February, 2012, 09:33 PM
Its free for XP. Get it from the manufacturer. Licence only required for Vista and 7.


Update Programmer Software (http://www.aec.com.tw/updatesw.htm)

Morette
24th February, 2012, 09:42 PM
Security Check Error On Fake LabTool-48XP (http://www.aec.com.tw/fake.htm)

I have s/w version 6.20 for mine, but no install program

makura
25th February, 2012, 06:52 AM
Security Check Error On Fake LabTool-48XP (http://www.aec.com.tw/fake.htm)

I have s/w version 6.20 for mine, but no install program
Can you copy the whole folder for me and upload it here?

Morette
25th February, 2012, 06:04 PM
removed!

The .exe file does not work, it needs to be installed and registered before working!

makura
27th February, 2012, 02:20 PM
I am getting''demo mode'' and ''labtool not found'' If i uninstall and re-install,plug in my programmer,the computer will say new device found,inteligent programmer,then it installs the drivers,in system i can see the programmer on the usb ports but the software sees other wise.

Morette
28th February, 2012, 11:38 PM
Maybe try adding a reg key.

I see
HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Advantech Equipment Corp.\LabTool-48UXP\6.20.00

although all it has is (default) REG_SZ (value not set)

Morette
28th February, 2012, 11:41 PM
OK, I have found more!
Lots of keys I can't copy in
HKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\Advantech Equipment Corp.\Lt48W32 also.

Maybe you will need the installer.

makura
29th February, 2012, 07:33 PM
OK, I have found more!
Lots of keys I can't copy in
HKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\Advantech Equipment Corp.\Lt48W32 also.

Maybe you will need the installer.
I think so too.

siliko
23rd March, 2012, 01:45 AM
thanks and we need the rar pass

Morette
23rd March, 2012, 03:34 PM
Rar password is no good, it needs the full installer.

It has been tried and it will not work by itself without a complete install.

diamond2001
10th April, 2012, 08:58 PM
hello brother check your 12v supply is already seen this problem with my lab tool

Morette
11th April, 2012, 08:47 PM
Right you horrible lot...

I have been to a very old laptop of mine, it won't start up, but I have pulled out the HD and found this.

Do your best and tell me if this is what you need. If it is, keep copies safely incase it ever goes missing again.

Jaydenmidd
7th July, 2016, 06:51 AM
Right you horrible lot...

I have been to a very old laptop of mine, it won't start up, but I have pulled out the HD and found this.

Do your best and tell me if this is what you need. If it is, keep copies safely incase it ever goes missing again.




Hoping this is still available

euburlo
20th July, 2016, 03:45 PM
Hoping this is still available
tks thanks thanks