Vivid 10.2, change language
Register
Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 40

Hybrid View

  1. #1
    Member ogo777's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Location
    croatia, zagreb
    Posts
    91
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 17 Times in 2 Posts

    Default Vivid 10.2, change language

    hello people
    please help
    i, install vivid 10.2
    anybody know , how can i use croatian, bosnian or serbian language

    1. Copy & Replace 'distrib.jar' to installation folder.
    2. Run Vivid WorkshopData ATI, click to Program Settings icon, then Regional Settings and select your language.
    3. Enjoy All

    i following this instruction, but in vivid, in regional settings
    have only english language
    nothing else

    in selection location have croatia, hrvatska
    where is my fault
    use windows 7, ultimate
    tnx

  2. #2
    DK Veteran
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Location
    On Earth
    Posts
    3,226
    Thanks
    37
    Thanked 179 Times in 112 Posts

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by ogo777 View Post
    hello people
    please help
    i, install vivid 10.2
    anybody know , how can i use croatian, bosnian or serbian language

    1. Copy & Replace 'distrib.jar' to installation folder.
    2. Run Vivid WorkshopData ATI, click to Program Settings icon, then Regional Settings and select your language.
    3. Enjoy All

    i following this instruction, but in vivid, in regional settings
    have only english language
    nothing else

    in selection location have croatia, hrvatska
    where is my fault
    use windows 7, ultimate
    tnx
    You do not anything wrong, just you don't have this languages in your distrib.jar
    Goood luck

  3. #3
    Member ogo777's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Location
    croatia, zagreb
    Posts
    91
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 17 Times in 2 Posts

    Default

    tnx for answer

    anybody have ex yu language for vivid 10.2 ?
    in distrib.jar
    please contact.me

  4. #4
    DK Veteran
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Location
    On Earth
    Posts
    3,226
    Thanks
    37
    Thanked 179 Times in 112 Posts

    Default

    Unpack this files. One is the distrib.jar for Id=48 and one is for Id=0.
    This are also for multilanguage.
    Try item and tell me if it's working.
    Good luck
    Attached Files Attached Files

  5. The Following 6 Users Say Thank You to mattydr67 For This Useful Post:

    djavo22 (3rd November, 2017),eljawhara (3rd November, 2015),estwood68 (12th January, 2019),gsxcorona (14th October, 2016),MIKELIS (10th August, 2020),salonikiotis (26th May, 2018)

  6. #5
    Member ogo777's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Location
    croatia, zagreb
    Posts
    91
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 17 Times in 2 Posts

    Default

    currently dont work
    i paste it in two folder
    c program data workshop data 48
    and
    c program files vividworkshopdata ATI
    there is file distrib
    i copy your and replace
    but still i have only english, no other language
    what now?

  7. #6
    DK Veteran
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Location
    On Earth
    Posts
    3,226
    Thanks
    37
    Thanked 179 Times in 112 Posts

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by ogo777 View Post
    currently dont work
    i paste it in two folder
    c program data workshop data 48
    and
    c program files vividworkshopdata ATI
    there is file distrib
    i copy your and replace
    but still i have only english, no other language
    what now?
    You have to do like this:
    Change the extension of distrib.jar in distrib.rar open the file distrib.xml with Notepad and you have a list of languages like this:
    <language code="EN"/>
    <language code="DE"/>
    <language code="NL"/>
    <language code="ES"/>
    <language code="IT"/>
    <language code="FR"/>
    <language code="NO"/>
    <language code="YU"/>
    <language code="SV"/>
    <language code="DA"/>
    <language code="PT"/>
    <language code="FI"/>
    <language code="EL"/>

    You can overight this on your file distrib.xml
    Then you have to change back the extension.
    Now you'll have multilanguge Vivid
    If you can't do it or you don't know install teamView in your laptop and send me the id and the password in PM and I will do it online this for you if you like.
    Good luck

  8. The Following User Says Thank You to mattydr67 For This Useful Post:

    eljawhara (3rd November, 2015)

  9. #7
    Newbie
    Join Date
    Nov 2015
    Posts
    5
    Thanks
    2
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Default

    Hello,
    Can i find multi language into these files ?

  10. #8
    Newbie
    Join Date
    Nov 2015
    Posts
    5
    Thanks
    2
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by mattydr67 View Post
    Unpack this files. One is the distrib.jar for Id=48 and one is for Id=0.
    This are also for multilanguage.
    Try item and tell me if it's working.
    Good luck
    How can i download these files. I cant download them !!!!! Any Help please

  11. #9
    Newbie
    Join Date
    May 2020
    Posts
    2
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Default

    Thanks for this .

  12. #10
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Posts
    28
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Unhappy

    Vivid WorkshopData ATI v.10.2 t?rk?e ok no problems but t?rk?e images off problems help! thanks

    vividv102imagesoff.jpg

    97510028.jpg
    Last edited by puma; 22nd December, 2010 at 01:36 PM.

  13. #11
    Member jossef's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Location
    T?RKİYE
    Posts
    44
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Default

    hello people
    please help
    i, install vivid 10.2
    anybody know , how can i use TURKISH language

    i following this instruction, but in vivid, in regional settings
    have only english language
    nothing else

    in selection location have TURKISH
    where is my fault
    use windows vista

  14. #12
    Member jossef's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Location
    T?RKİYE
    Posts
    44
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Default

    please answer

  15. #13
    DK Veteran
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Location
    On Earth
    Posts
    3,226
    Thanks
    37
    Thanked 179 Times in 112 Posts

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by jossef View Post
    please answer
    In your language it will never work don't waist your time.
    good luck and x-mas regards

  16. #14
    Banned
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Location
    Greece
    Posts
    4,599
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 80 Times in 13 Posts

    Exclamation

    Quote Originally Posted by jossef View Post
    please answer
    Simply: Turkish Language = DID NOT EXISTING any DataBase on the this Vivid Version and Turkish Language EVEN via MOD method DID NOT Working!!!

    Sorry...

    Contact with Vivid and buy the Turkish Version IF existing & you need it so BADLY...

    X-Mas Regards!

  17. #15
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Posts
    28
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Default

    is empty when I installed xp pogramTurkish friends we make use of other languages, we make our pages do not have a problem with me, could you help with this study aimed

 

 
Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •