Openbox setup guide - Page 3
Register
Page 3 of 13 FirstFirst 12345678 ... LastLast
Results 31 to 45 of 193
  1. #31
    Newbie
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    6
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Downloads
    0
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    I'm following the steps of the guide on Sky F3 but at step 13: On top line select 'Eurobird 1 & Astra'

    I don't have the Eurobird 1 & Astra option.. anyone help me with this?

  2. #32
    V.I.P. Member
    DOUGALMCD's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Suburbia
    Posts
    5,680
    Thanks
    1,025
    Thanked 770 Times in 520 Posts
    Downloads
    5
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Try Astra 28.2 E
    Last edited by DOUGALMCD; 27th August, 2012 at 01:24 PM.

  3. #33
    Newbie
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    6
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Downloads
    0
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by DOUGALMCD View Post
    Try Astra 28.2 E
    Thanks for the reply. That option isnt there either...

  4. #34
    V.I.P. Member
    DOUGALMCD's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Suburbia
    Posts
    5,680
    Thanks
    1,025
    Thanked 770 Times in 520 Posts
    Downloads
    5
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Have you added channel list?
    The guide works just take your time to read thoroughly.
    Last edited by DOUGALMCD; 27th August, 2012 at 01:43 PM.

  5. #35
    Newbie
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    6
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Downloads
    0
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by DOUGALMCD View Post
    Have you added channel list?
    The guide works just take your time to read thoroughly.
    yeah sorry, i got it now. Thanks. I'm at the end now.. but my ccam says offline.. i've ticked to make it active.. but still offline after i reboot....

  6. #36
    Newbie
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    6
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Downloads
    0
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by somebodyuknow View Post
    yeah sorry, i got it now. Thanks. I'm at the end now.. but my ccam says offline.. i've ticked to make it active.. but still offline after i reboot....
    nevermind. got it working now :P

    Thanks for your help! and the person who wrote the tutorial

  7. #37
    Newbie
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    2
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Downloads
    2
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    I now have this openbox S10...i'm still configuring set-up...

  8. #38
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Posts
    34
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Downloads
    90
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    help i got f3 put cccam config in sayes ofline ,rebooted box fta fine,still s chanels thanks

  9. #39
    Newbie
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    2
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Downloads
    5
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Used the Step by Step thanks makes a big problem real easy

  10. #40
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Posts
    22
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Downloads
    1
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Can this guide be used on a Skybox with no sub/gift?

  11. #41
    Mr. DK DJ
    maca's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    liverpool
    Posts
    7,723
    Thanks
    486
    Thanked 1,162 Times in 641 Posts
    Downloads
    97
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    hmmmm dunnno
    Last edited by maca; 6th October, 2012 at 09:18 PM.

  12. #42
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Posts
    22
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Downloads
    1
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by maca View Post
    hmmmm dunnno
    I take that as a no then?

  13. #43
    Newbie
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Downloads
    0
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Hi guys i'm new here so hi, was also wondering if this works for skybox f3?

  14. #44
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    20
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Downloads
    2
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    My S11 has started playing up. No premium channels viewable!
    Any ideas?


    Jas

  15. #45
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    20
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Downloads
    2
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by coventry1966 View Post
    My S11 has started playing up. No premium channels viewable!
    Any ideas?


    Jas
    Just an update all the channels had been working. Well most of the channels had. Now only freeview

 

 
Page 3 of 13 FirstFirst 12345678 ... LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •