AutoBouquets E2 28.2E plug-in - Page 2
Register
Page 2 of 24 FirstFirst 123456712 ... LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 346
  1. #16
    Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Posts
    49
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
    Downloads
    19
    Uploads
    0

    Default ordering?

    Hi is it possible for this app to update the bouqets but based on my own channel ordering? Basically i have created several bouquets and within each are channels etc, now can this app just update but keep the same ordering? If so what options would i need?

  2. #17
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    42
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
    Downloads
    0
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    hi lrazier, thank u for ur input. unfortunately i was unable to test it out as now the plugin keeps crashing on nit scan and also service scan. what a pain. i have vu duo with the latest oe 3.0 image

  3. #18
    Newbie
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Downloads
    0
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Hi, trying to get this auto bouqet to work on dm800 running dream elite blackhole phoenix edition but channel numbers are out ie 401 gives me 536. any ideas

  4. #19
    Top Poster
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    South Belfast, Norn Iron
    Posts
    113
    Thanks
    11
    Thanked 27 Times in 10 Posts
    Downloads
    18
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by johnyg2008 View Post
    Hi, trying to get this auto bouqet to work on dm800 running dream elite blackhole phoenix edition but channel numbers are out ie 401 gives me 536. any ideas
    Untick PLI placeholders, then run it again

  5. #20
    Newbie
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Downloads
    0
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Re
    As the CrossEPG at the moment is not working in QE2.0 I will try AutoBouquets
    monty4

  6. #21
    Top Poster +
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Under the cosh
    Posts
    215
    Thanks
    8
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Downloads
    2
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Lo there,

    Got this running on my Vu+ Duo which is currently working FTA.
    Great plugin

    Ticked the "Use HD First Bouquet" and was expecting to see the HD channels near the top of the bouquet lists but they are still spread about each bouquet folder.
    What am I doing wrong, or what have I misunderstood here?

    Also, I still have problems with BBC3, BBC4, cbeebies etc not being right and throwing an error. I assumed that setting autobouquets up would solve this issue if my bouquets were out of date. Apparently not.
    Is this likely to be a satellites.xml or lamedb issue??

    Cheers

    MD
    Last edited by meggiedude; 24th October, 2012 at 10:58 AM.

  7. #22
    DK Veteran lincsat's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Posts
    1,223
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 177 Times in 134 Posts
    Downloads
    66
    Uploads
    9

    Default

    You need to restart GUI if you have services that changed frequency. Your HD channels should be in the very 1st Bouquet from 6 onwards.

  8. #23
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    28
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
    Downloads
    2
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Hi Guys
    As I am having problems picking up some channels that were there before i.e. f1HD, FitnessTV etc., will running the autoboquets somehow solve the problem. I'm running SGT's bouquet at the moment and I very happy with it but after several re-scans channels seem to have disappeared?

  9. #24
    Top Poster
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    South Belfast, Norn Iron
    Posts
    113
    Thanks
    11
    Thanked 27 Times in 10 Posts
    Downloads
    18
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by madaboutlotus View Post
    Hi Guys
    As I am having problems picking up some channels that were there before i.e. f1HD, FitnessTV etc., will running the autoboquets somehow solve the problem. I'm running SGT's bouquet at the moment and I very happy with it but after several re-scans channels seem to have disappeared?
    Both working fine for me, so I'd say yes.

  10. #25
    Newbie
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    3
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Downloads
    2
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Hi,

    I have installed this plug in and it seems to be working fine, although it takes around 30 minutes to complete on my D800. The only problem I have found is the BBC Interactive bouquet which reports 'tuner failed' on each of the channels. These channels have worked previously on my manual updates of SGT Flip Flops channels. Do these channels work for everyone else?

  11. #26
    Top Poster
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    South Belfast, Norn Iron
    Posts
    113
    Thanks
    11
    Thanked 27 Times in 10 Posts
    Downloads
    18
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by xXGJSXx View Post
    Hi,

    I have installed this plug in and it seems to be working fine, although it takes around 30 minutes to complete on my D800. The only problem I have found is the BBC Interactive bouquet which reports 'tuner failed' on each of the channels. These channels have worked previously on my manual updates of SGT Flip Flops channels. Do these channels work for everyone else?
    Not working on either the autobouquets or SGT's bouquets.

    Are you sure there is anything being transmitted on those channels at the minute?

  12. #27
    Newbie
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    3
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Downloads
    2
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by DMBoot View Post
    Not working on either the autobouquets or SGT's bouquets.

    Are you sure there is anything being transmitted on those channels at the minute?
    Yes, the BBC has the F1 this weekend so free practice was on the Interactive channels, worked fine on the red button on my Sky box but nothing on the dreambox BBCi channels.

  13. #28
    DK Veteran dave-h's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Location
    North East
    Posts
    660
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
    Downloads
    28
    Uploads
    57

    Default

    The BBC has shut down most of it's RED Button streams on dsat

    http://www.bbc.co.uk/blogs/abouttheb...ing-BBC-One-HD

    Sent from my HTC using Tapatalk 2

  14. #29
    DK Veteran lincsat's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Posts
    1,223
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 177 Times in 134 Posts
    Downloads
    66
    Uploads
    9

    Default

    The only Interactive channel left is on 10773 H 22000 5/6, you may have to do a fresh scan to update lameDB or Lraz may have to modify the script for the change.

  15. #30
    DK Veteran psats's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Posts
    826
    Thanks
    5
    Thanked 39 Times in 34 Posts
    Downloads
    126
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    f1 interactive are unamed but there as 6390..1

 

 
Page 2 of 24 FirstFirst 123456712 ... LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •