407 HDI 1.6 DPF OFF 2006MY - Page 2
Register
Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 16 to 21 of 21
  1. #16
    DK Veteran

    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    993
    Thanks
    5
    Thanked 280 Times in 228 Posts

    Default fap off!!

    I think that the files that you have tried are not good if you want to test my
    Attached Files Attached Files

  2. #17
    Newbie
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Posts
    18
    Thanks
    2
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post

    Default

    Mario38
    I wrote your file
    Recoded injectors and configuration for engine ecu
    cleared faults
    Went to BSI config and changed fuel to diesel without filter as I missed this before. cecked cust options petrol or diesel engine without filter. checked ecus present no additive ecu.
    started fine no errors turned off found only errors as before
    took for test drive ok for 10 minutes then depollution system faulty.
    read codes now has additional code for turbo pressure to high. Would this cause the depollution error also?
    J5
    Attached Images Attached Images

  3. #18
    DK Veteran ZIZZOU's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    318
    Thanks
    19
    Thanked 20 Times in 18 Posts

    Default

    last week,i have donne chiptuning foe 207 1.6hdi from 110cv to 150cv with succes,cleint was very very happy
    do you want to see your car fly johny?

  4. #19
    DK Veteran

    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    993
    Thanks
    5
    Thanked 280 Times in 228 Posts

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Johnnyrb5 View Post
    Mario38
    I wrote your file
    Recoded injectors and configuration for engine ecu
    cleared faults
    Went to BSI config and changed fuel to diesel without filter as I missed this before. cecked cust options petrol or diesel engine without filter. checked ecus present no additive ecu.
    started fine no errors turned off found only errors as before
    took for test drive ok for 10 minutes then depollution system faulty.
    read codes now has additional code for turbo pressure to high. Would this cause the depollution error also?
    J5
    this is strange I have other cars and 100% ok .. maybe your problem is writing file .. I advise you to bdm use

    if you remember a thank you about the same

  5. #20
    Newbie
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Posts
    18
    Thanks
    2
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post

    Default

    Hi Mario,
    yes I thought also I am using Galeto cable and software called "New Serial 1260" to write/read file.
    Can you advise how to get BDM?
    Thanks
    J5

  6. #21
    DK Veteran
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Location
    smartville in front of a OBDplug
    Posts
    938
    Thanks
    36
    Thanked 104 Times in 91 Posts

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Johnnyrb5 View Post
    Hi Mario,
    yes I thought also I am using Galeto cable and software called "New Serial 1260" to write/read file.
    Can you advise how to get BDM?
    Thanks
    J5

    your tool not read and recode the injectors ....
    best is do it bdm if you have no good obd tool
    i do them cmdflash never injector code lost ...

 

 
Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •