dreambox DM800 HD PVR help PLZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZ
Register
Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    Newbie
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Posts
    10
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts

    Default dreambox DM800 HD PVR help PLZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZ

    I have a dreambox DM800 HD PVR
    i used dreamup to flash blackhole 1-6-6
    i then used flash fxp to put keys and scce 27-09-2013 downloaded from .........................on.
    i then put ............................. again downloaded from ...................... using dreambox control centre.
    I then set time zone on box, scanned tuner 27 eurobird 2a/2b/2d (28.2)
    i then need to put my ............................. on and cannot seem to get it working.
    Can you plz offer me any help or point me in any direction, i have had the box working previously but cannot seem to do the same this time.


    Many thanks


    sandra
    Last edited by digicon; 15th October, 2013 at 12:32 PM. Reason: Please re-aquaint yourself with the forum rules

  2. #2
    Newbie
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Posts
    10
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts

    Default

    SORRY

    CAN ANYONE HELP ME PLZZZ

  3. #3
    Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Posts
    52
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    5
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    1
    Thanked in
    1 Post

    Default

    nowt clears on 28E with keys some on 19E and 39E a few others .
    you need a sea loin google

  4. #4
    Newbie
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Posts
    10
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts

    Default

    soz not sure what you mean

    thnaks

  5. #5
    Moderator
    digicon's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Posts
    12,536
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,003
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    2,883
    Thanked in
    1,764 Posts

    Default

    If you have installed a Cam that begins with the letters MG and you have placed your so called 'xtra' into the newcamd.list then all you have to do is activate the Cam starting with MG in the main Cam menu of your image, If this still does not work then another file namely mg_cfg will need altering slightly Google will help you with the last part


  6. #6
    Top Poster
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Posts
    165
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    2
    Thanked in
    2 Posts

    Default

    hi I had same problem I still cant get it to work where do I put mg file and newc file am stuck

 

 

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •