missing channels on dbox2 - Page 2
Register
Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 16 to 21 of 21
  1. #16
    Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Posts
    67
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Downloads
    64
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    i have dug mine out after finding out it can be used. i have a image on and found all the channels fine. freeview are working fine its just the other. cant be discussed but can someone private message me as i dont understand some of the info i have been given

    cheers

  2. #17
    Newbie
    Join Date
    Jan 2019
    Posts
    3
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Downloads
    1
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by idlehunters View Post
    Hi all, Has anybody managed to get it working again, i am completely stuck, i cant even get 1 channel, i am using commando 12, any help would be really appreciated
    same here,would be interested getting this back up and running again

  3. #18
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Posts
    265
    Thanks
    76
    Thanked 7 Times in 7 Posts
    Downloads
    32
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Down here in 41060 (Manchester) was working fine till 6 weeks ago. I believe vm made some changes and now the old Dbox scans nothing. Any sugesrions?

  4. #19
    Newbie
    Join Date
    Oct 2019
    Posts
    2
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Downloads
    0
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by milko8286 View Post
    ive tried with both net id and brutforce - whats the difference?
    I know I am very close, any tips filezilla uc browser rufus on what I need to do to get all the otehr channels - do I need a different cables.xml file or do I need to change some settings on my box? Or is there a channel list I can load?
    Last edited by niyali; 20th October, 2019 at 10:10 PM.

  5. #20
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Posts
    265
    Thanks
    76
    Thanked 7 Times in 7 Posts
    Downloads
    32
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by niyali View Post
    I know I am very close, any tips filezilla uc browser rufus on what I need to do to get all the otehr channels - do I need a different cables.xml file or do I need to change some settings on my box? Or is there a channel list I can load?
    I never got the required files, but now all boxes are black on most channels so I guess its just kodi/IPTV now.

  6. #21
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    May 2019
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    26
    Thanks
    5
    Thanked 10 Times in 7 Posts
    Downloads
    0
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by mikk View Post
    I never got the required files, but now all boxes are black on most channels so I guess its just kodi/IPTV now.
    Hmm -- my Zgemma is still working fine (most S+Y sports gone, but rest are Ok..) :: Maybe time for a newer box?

 

 
Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •