******** Comando DM500s
Register
Results 1 to 4 of 4
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    26
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 3 Times in 2 Posts

    Default ******** Comando DM500s

    Another newbie here needing a leg up. How do I get ****** working with Commando 15, do I download something. I have DCC working but this is where the old knowledge is lacking. help please.


    Read this ................. as advised below .. while you are able to see it mate
    Last edited by PremierD; 23rd August, 2014 at 03:01 PM.

  2. #2
    V.I.P. Member
    happy_highlander's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Posts
    3,573
    Thanks
    361
    Thanked 740 Times in 413 Posts

    Default

    mmmm being a newbie is no excuse for not reading the site rules specifically the part about no discussions regarding cams of any sort

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    26
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 3 Times in 2 Posts

    Default

    Oh bugger kicked off on the first visit. Must have thought I was somewhere else. bye

  4. #4
    Top Poster
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    101
    Thanks
    8
    Thanked 11 Times in 11 Posts

    Default

    Read the hints and tips in the help files, you'll need FTP commander to transfer files across, it's not as difficult as you think when you read them mate

 

 

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •