Xprog 5.5.1 Atmega and eep free for all - Page 3
Register
Page 3 of 15 FirstFirst 1234567813 ... LastLast
Results 31 to 45 of 211
  1. #31
    Top Poster + dom8's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Location
    Baltic states
    Posts
    234
    Thanks
    66
    Thanked 45 Times in 37 Posts
    Downloads
    82
    Uploads
    1

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by 2xded View Post
    Yes, use in-circuit connection.

    my tl866 not have isp

  2. #32
    DK Veteran
    miha99's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Location
    EU
    Posts
    901
    Thanks
    316
    Thanked 243 Times in 108 Posts
    Downloads
    11
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Yes because TL866 is produced in two options - with and without isp

  3. #33
    DK Veteran
    ttzag's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Location
    digital-kaos
    Posts
    1,676
    Thanks
    464
    Thanked 931 Times in 466 Posts
    Downloads
    68
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Is it working with orange 5 ?
    Any one know the diagram please?
    Mine is xprog box
    Thanx in advanced

    sent from LG_G2
    Actions speak louder than words

  4. #34
    Banned
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    248
    Thanks
    24
    Thanked 17 Times in 13 Posts
    Downloads
    9
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Hi all friend
    you must programmer step by step ,i used with USB-UPA:
    1. Erase chip atmega 64
    2. Program eeprom , Flash
    3. Set Lock bits and fuse bits. Program lock bits, fuse bits.
    4. Copy Xprogbox 5.51 to C:\ and run Xprognew.reg
    5. Run XprogDesktop.exe and update .

  5. The Following 4 Users Say Thank You to binhminh410 For This Useful Post:

    alle bmw (29th January, 2019),asliyucegsm (25th April, 2015),jaelgti (26th December, 2014),no__name (23rd December, 2014)

  6. #35
    DK Veteran
    ttzag's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Location
    digital-kaos
    Posts
    1,676
    Thanks
    464
    Thanked 931 Times in 466 Posts
    Downloads
    68
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Any one know how to set fuse with orange5?

    sent from LG_G2
    Attached Images Attached Images
    Actions speak louder than words

  7. #36
    DK Veteran

    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Posts
    954
    Thanks
    241
    Thanked 245 Times in 120 Posts
    Downloads
    75
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by binhminh410 View Post
    i have problem.i have xprog 5.0 clone. i install on win7 x 32bit, adobe reader 10. update ok. run error : unknown command. Software error. How to soved?
    Hello fellow
    merry christmas
    I have the same problem
    I can help
    thx

  8. #37
    DK Veteran
    gyapi11's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Hungary
    Posts
    774
    Thanks
    105
    Thanked 285 Times in 180 Posts
    Downloads
    47
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    I reapir my xprog in this way.
    I use UPA-USB Device Programmer v1.2 to repair my xprog


    1. Earse Chip (Atmega64)
    2. Lock Bytes all True Before Programming and fuse bytes like in photo fuse.jpg
    3. Write Flash
    4. Write Eeprom
    5. After write flash and eeprom configurate Lock Bytes see photo lockbytes.jpg
    Merry Christmas

  9. The Following 5 Users Say Thank You to gyapi11 For This Useful Post:

    audiotek (28th December, 2014),BradyAus (21st October, 2018),jaelgti (25th December, 2014),pablobonome (23rd May, 2015),xseva (10th September, 2018)

  10. #38
    Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Posts
    79
    Thanks
    32
    Thanked 23 Times in 10 Posts
    Downloads
    270
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    This can work with atmega128 ,is spoiling my ATmega64.

  11. #39
    Top Poster +
    atayok's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    In God We Trust!
    Posts
    213
    Thanks
    21
    Thanked 172 Times in 70 Posts
    Downloads
    18
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    thank you good work

  12. The Following User Says Thank You to atayok For This Useful Post:

    sarigol45 (23rd January, 2017)

  13. #40
    DK Veteran peko's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Posts
    1,234
    Thanks
    68
    Thanked 49 Times in 43 Posts
    Downloads
    9
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    i have error during installation software ...

    you must connect xprog to computer before runing soft installation ?

  14. #41
    DK Veteran
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    385
    Thanks
    59
    Thanked 99 Times in 65 Posts
    Downloads
    9
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    No, the program runs without connection Xprog too.

  15. #42
    DK Veteran
    ttzag's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Location
    digital-kaos
    Posts
    1,676
    Thanks
    464
    Thanked 931 Times in 466 Posts
    Downloads
    68
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    I left fuses as it before programming and set locks, working great , thanks adam.
    Test it on cas2 white ,read write eep and flash ok .
    Test it on MC68HC05B6 stock on bypass security!!
    Actions speak louder than words

  16. #43
    DK Veteran
    audiotek's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    581
    Thanks
    202
    Thanked 626 Times in 158 Posts
    Downloads
    10
    Uploads
    0

    Default Xprog 5.0 clone succesfully updated to 5.51

    Thanks Adam, my old xprog-m 5.0 now have the 5.51 version succesfully installed!, I already tested with Infineon xc23xx, Mac7242, SPI, I2C, Microwire eeproms, some 9S12, HC11, HC05 and TMS. Works great, verify error also fixed with update. Before this update I can't read/write the HC05H12, now it's working!. All authorizations activated.


    Attached Images Attached Images
    Last edited by audiotek; 28th December, 2014 at 02:32 PM.
    Xprog Box Original, UPA Original, GromCalcTool,TL866A, Willem PCB50, Masterprog, NecProg, Orion, Ponyprog, Carprog, Renesas H8SX, MT60/80, SPC560 programmers,Obdstar X300DP, EZ500, CHIPSOFT MID,SKP1000,Cantool, SuperVag 3.0, Vag Commander, Vagcom Original, Launch x431 Pad, Witech OEM, Ford VCM II OEM, Mazda VCM II, Volvo Vida-Dice, Hyundai & Kia GDS, MUT III, Mastertech VCI, EASE j2534, Ford & Mazda VCX, TS401, Cardaq-m, DIS 5.7, VAS5054 Plus, Tachopro 2.0 & 2008.01, Vag K+Can, JLR v141.....

  17. #44
    Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    Polska
    Posts
    51
    Thanks
    15
    Thanked 7 Times in 4 Posts
    Downloads
    0
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Hello.
    My Xprog not working properly, do not report Hardware ID is ---------------------- and I can not run anything with auth 24.
    Update with version 5.0, was programming ISP mkII several batches and still the same.
    nn.
    no links to members sites in sigs

  18. #45
    DK Veteran
    Dunker's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    Yorkshire
    Posts
    942
    Thanks
    134
    Thanked 495 Times in 235 Posts
    Downloads
    4
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    I had the '--------------------' hardware ID when I made the mistake of having the MOSI pin wrongly connected when programming the Atmega64. No errors in programming and no errors when updating the firmware. When I eventually sobered up a bit and connected everything correctly and re-programmed it all worked.
    V Series TMS470 / EEPROM data - encryption / decryption, totally pwned.

    IEC 62056-21 - new discussion: sonsivri.to/forum/index.php?topic=60412.0


  19. The Following User Says Thank You to Dunker For This Useful Post:

    no__name (31st December, 2014)

 

 
Page 3 of 15 FirstFirst 1234567813 ... LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •