Range Rover 2013 ATM module km reset
Register
Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    Top Poster +

    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    CZ
    Posts
    224
    Thanks
    76
    Thanked 64 Times in 31 Posts
    Downloads
    9
    Uploads
    0

    Default Range Rover 2013 ATM module km reset

    Hi, all need help with reset stored km inside all terrain module for Range Rover 2013 have JRL diag ver.138 there is no option for reset stored km inside ATM module and inside ecu is MCU only thank you for help Wok.

  2. #2
    DK Veteran

    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    1,040
    Thanks
    102
    Thanked 270 Times in 211 Posts
    Downloads
    20
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    There is eeprom I thought in these. DP3 does them OBD.
    DONT FORGET TO LEAVE THANKS + REP!!


    DPF, EGR, O2/LAMBDA, ADBLUE, VMAX/SPEEDLIMIT, CHIPTUNING FOR PETROL/GASOLINE AND DIESEL VEHICLES!
    EDC17 VAG IMMO OFF, ECU CLONING, BMW EDC17 ECU CLONING!!!



  3. #3
    Top Poster +

    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    CZ
    Posts
    224
    Thanks
    76
    Thanked 64 Times in 31 Posts
    Downloads
    9
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    i have DP3 last update dont work have enigma too but dont have this option... no eprom inside only mcu see att.
    Attached Images Attached Images

  4. #4
    DK Veteran
    TULGEYWOODMAN's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Location
    Prussia
    Posts
    3,953
    Thanks
    167
    Thanked 413 Times in 305 Posts
    Downloads
    1
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by wokounek View Post
    i have DP3 last update dont work have enigma too but dont have this option... no eprom inside only mcu see att.
    Don't blame the dp3
    I have last update and did one the other day.
    The programme doesn't work on some models.
    But works on most........

    Nothing to do with last update
    Please help stamp out this disgusting trade.

    JUST SIGN THE PETITION .....PLEASE


    https://savedogs.soidog.org

  5. #5
    Top Poster +

    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    CZ
    Posts
    224
    Thanks
    76
    Thanked 64 Times in 31 Posts
    Downloads
    9
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Done, reflashed ATCM unit via JRL 138v... after this all km stored changed to zero for your info Wok.
    ps. TULGEYWOODMAN DP3 is good tool i think so... but some models dont work its depend on sw unit version as we know

  6. #6
    DK Veteran AvechuchoAxel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    Downey, CALIFORNIA
    Posts
    700
    Thanks
    89
    Thanked 37 Times in 23 Posts
    Downloads
    20
    Uploads
    2

    Default

    Its an OLD thread...I know...

    How did you reflashed ATCM ? I have JLR.
    mine its a 2016 HSE Autobiography

    Thanks!

 

 

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •