Latest Kryptview A780 & A850 Firmware - Page 3
Register
Page 3 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast
Results 31 to 45 of 55
  1. #31
    Top Poster +
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Posts
    231
    Thanks
    2
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
    Downloads
    77
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Yes i have followed that all done right but it just says download not needed

  2. #32
    Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Posts
    75
    Thanks
    3
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Downloads
    9
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    guys does this mean in a week or so will be able to update a780 box through internet connection to the box and should be up and running again ?

  3. #33
    Top Poster + arky4's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Location
    glasgow
    Posts
    208
    Thanks
    6
    Thanked 15 Times in 13 Posts
    Downloads
    13
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    looking through posts, gives the impression you just flash box as you done when you first set up . looking at other sites tells you once flashed, you then purchase something is this the case
    tiger4

  4. #34
    DK Veteran
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Posts
    1,687
    Thanks
    54
    Thanked 83 Times in 76 Posts
    Downloads
    30
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    yeah once flashed you have to buy a gift now ask no more on this site.

  5. The Following User Says Thank You to ASEK For This Useful Post:

    satsmo (28th May, 2016)

  6. #35
    V.I.P. Member

    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Posts
    13,262
    Thanks
    435
    Thanked 688 Times in 553 Posts
    Downloads
    50
    Uploads
    6

    Default

    how many times to people need telling the old ways are dead

  7. The Following User Says Thank You to cactikid For This Useful Post:

    joe516 (28th May, 2016)

  8. #36
    DK Veteran
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Posts
    1,687
    Thanks
    54
    Thanked 83 Times in 76 Posts
    Downloads
    30
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    tight wads

  9. #37
    V.I.P. Member

    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Posts
    13,262
    Thanks
    435
    Thanked 688 Times in 553 Posts
    Downloads
    50
    Uploads
    6

    Default

    ok not for the tight wads new online update from previous firmware now working.

  10. #38
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Posts
    39
    Thanks
    4
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
    Downloads
    60
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    More than willing to *****...but how? Sorry, searched through all threads and cannot work I it out, am I missing something. Any advice welcome
    Last edited by Johnner; 30th May, 2016 at 04:37 PM. Reason: Read the rules here please !!

  11. #39
    Top Poster
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Posts
    135
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 3 Times in 3 Posts
    Downloads
    34
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    You need to look on other forums

  12. #40
    Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Posts
    79
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
    Downloads
    26
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Iv successfully updated the firmware on the box but when turned on the box and done a factory reset im still only getting the fta channels, are the boxes down in Birmingham today?

  13. #41
    Top Poster
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Posts
    135
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 3 Times in 3 Posts
    Downloads
    34
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Did u get something else to put on the box after flash ??

  14. #42
    Junior Member flipflop63's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    28
    Thanks
    2
    Thanked 0 Times in 1 Post
    Downloads
    2
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    he's missed the most important thing

  15. #43
    Member
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    50
    Thanks
    17
    Thanked 3 Times in 3 Posts
    Downloads
    7
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    I download and tried the test server ...but mine not working .... mine tap tap broadband n Merseyside area ...for any one this update working with tap tap net... or only vrmi n spy ?

  16. #44
    V.I.P. Member

    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Posts
    13,262
    Thanks
    435
    Thanked 688 Times in 553 Posts
    Downloads
    50
    Uploads
    6

    Default

    new online update for the 780 to fix a bug issue.

  17. #45
    Newbie
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    19
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Downloads
    5
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Hi

    I downloaded the software for the A780 (04/06/2016), version 4.5.04 and I downloaded it onto the box, but im only getting FTA channels?

    Any suggestions?

 

 
Page 3 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •