>>>>>>>>>>>>>>CONDOR KEYCUTTERS <<<<<<<<<<<<< - Page 3
Register
Page 3 of 98 FirstFirst 123456781353 ... LastLast
Results 31 to 45 of 1457
  1. #31
    DK Veteran

    Join Date
    Apr 2015
    Posts
    955
    Thanks
    83
    Thanked 2,345 Times in 575 Posts
    Downloads
    0
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by jacostanzo View Post
    Hello, I need help I have mini condor key machine, and can't work with M3 clamp, can't decode or cut any SX9 key. Need any additional configuration for use this clamp? Thanks
    M3 clamp not need calibration,directly use.it cannot decode key,shoud enter bittings by manual then cutting.if still cannot work let me check for you.

  2. The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to Samic For This Useful Post:

    CaioW (2nd September, 2016),daxxer (30th August, 2016),PremierD (2nd September, 2016)

  3. #32
    DK Veteran

    Join Date
    Apr 2015
    Posts
    955
    Thanks
    83
    Thanked 2,345 Times in 575 Posts
    Downloads
    0
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by CaioW View Post
    Yeah buddie, but my machine is in the version 2.1.2 and the machine tell me to put into the 1st line, not the 2nd. And if i put into the 1st line need to regulate manualy until get the point where machine starts to decode the key. I'm just saying that much because does keys are pretty ~~~~ty and if one cut goes little little little wrong, the key dont work.
    And at this point idk if it is my fault or what..

    please update again(2.1.2),this bug fixed just now and already released.database issue,thanks for your feedback with video.

  4. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to Samic For This Useful Post:

    CaioW (30th August, 2016),daxxer (30th August, 2016)

  5. #33
    DK Veteran
    CaioW's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2015
    Location
    Everywhere
    Posts
    445
    Thanks
    447
    Thanked 324 Times in 166 Posts
    Downloads
    2
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Samic View Post
    please update again(2.1.2),this bug fixed just now and already released.database issue,thanks for your feedback with video.
    Thats PERFECT will try now and report.

    Thank you Samic, the best!!!

  6. The Following User Says Thank You to CaioW For This Useful Post:

    daxxer (30th August, 2016)

  7. #34
    Top Poster

    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Location
    Wegrow, Poland
    Posts
    146
    Thanks
    11
    Thanked 59 Times in 36 Posts
    Downloads
    26
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Samic View Post
    Please try to select 'Cut By Bittng'---enter 'VA2T' enter bittings or decode key,then cutting.

    HI.
    OK. I know this.
    Please add Renault Clio III 2006- key VA2T in next update.

  8. #35
    Top Poster

    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Location
    Wegrow, Poland
    Posts
    146
    Thanks
    11
    Thanked 59 Times in 36 Posts
    Downloads
    26
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    HU56R cutting is bad. HU56R key thickness is 3.5mm. Silca, JMA, Errebi keys thickness are 3.5 mm. Please check it.
    Attached Images Attached Images

  9. The Following User Says Thank You to fabi For This Useful Post:

    haiz0708 (10th September, 2016)

  10. #36
    DK Veteran
    lush29's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2015
    Posts
    909
    Thanks
    474
    Thanked 221 Times in 174 Posts
    Downloads
    0
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Someone is using this machine in the van? Is good heavy duty? Thanks

    Sent from my SM-G925F using Tapatalk

  11. #37
    Member

    Join Date
    Apr 2015
    Location
    canada
    Posts
    80
    Thanks
    3
    Thanked 27 Times in 18 Posts
    Downloads
    1
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Samic View Post
    Please try to select 'Cut By Bittng'---enter 'VA2T' enter bittings or decode key,then cutting.
    hello samic i have a mini condor...im having a big problem for cutting keys for mercedes hu64 blade
    it always cuts wrong..
    i have tried also cut bitting still no luck
    on diagram it shows place blade on m2 and close to line but, as you know the keys are narrow it can never align close to line always push itself back
    i have tired cutting several hu64 no luck at all

    rest is fine so far
    only hu64 mercedes
    please advice what to do,
    if there is a special type of adapter needed let me know....

  12. The Following User Says Thank You to infotech For This Useful Post:

    purdy (4th September, 2016)

  13. #38
    DK Veteran
    rm23's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    383
    Thanks
    253
    Thanked 90 Times in 73 Posts
    Downloads
    67
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    100% hu64 is ok with condor xc007 and condor mini tested by me many times...

  14. The Following User Says Thank You to rm23 For This Useful Post:

    daxxer (3rd September, 2016)

  15. #39
    DK Veteran

    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    514
    Thanks
    106
    Thanked 216 Times in 98 Posts
    Downloads
    32
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Hi there

    Recently got the Condor Mini.
    Seems good. However if the dust cover could have been designed a bit away from key it would've been nice. Currently the problem is most keys will touch on dust cover when cutting. Some key like VW Flip key cannot let the cover be closed. So if cover is open then what is the purpose of dust cover because dirt goes everywhere.

  16. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to obeids For This Useful Post:

    daxxer (4th September, 2016),rm23 (3rd September, 2016)

  17. #40
    Member

    Join Date
    Apr 2015
    Location
    canada
    Posts
    80
    Thanks
    3
    Thanked 27 Times in 18 Posts
    Downloads
    1
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by rm23 View Post
    100% hu64 is ok with condor xc007 and condor mini tested by me many times...
    hello sir please guide me
    what m i doing wrong
    i have cut few s class
    ml
    clk
    all hu64
    it always cut wrong using m2 adapter i follow every step on screen...
    i dont understand cut by bitting

    there is a option
    hu64 -2
    hu64 -3

    how should i place key close to line when i tight the clamp the blade always move alittle back of line ....

  18. #41
    DK Veteran
    CaioW's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2015
    Location
    Everywhere
    Posts
    445
    Thanks
    447
    Thanked 324 Times in 166 Posts
    Downloads
    2
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by infotech View Post
    hello sir please guide me
    what m i doing wrong
    i have cut few s class
    ml
    clk
    all hu64
    it always cut wrong using m2 adapter i follow every step on screen...
    i dont understand cut by bitting

    there is a option
    hu64 -2
    hu64 -3

    how should i place key close to line when i tight the clamp the blade always move alittle back of line ....

    This still a BUG to fix..

    You need to put the key at the 2nd line to work, not in the 1st. Even if the machine told you to put in the 1st.

    I have the same bug on my machine.

  19. The Following User Says Thank You to CaioW For This Useful Post:

    daxxer (4th September, 2016)

  20. #42
    Moderator
    PremierD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Ecosse
    Posts
    12,164
    Thanks
    1,536
    Thanked 7,303 Times in 3,460 Posts
    Downloads
    18
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    The database needs amended .. to show where in actual fact you put the key but its common sense really, it cannot clamp firmly if it is not a uniform width so either file the high spot of the key .. or do as suggested move it further back
    REMEMBER......PAIN..IS JUST WEAKNESS LEAVING THE BODY..

    YOU DO NOT WANT TO BE::SO READ THE RULES BEFORE POSTING

  21. The Following User Says Thank You to PremierD For This Useful Post:

    purdy (23rd September, 2016)

  22. #43
    Member

    Join Date
    Apr 2015
    Location
    canada
    Posts
    80
    Thanks
    3
    Thanked 27 Times in 18 Posts
    Downloads
    1
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by CaioW View Post
    This still a BUG to fix..

    You need to put the key at the 2nd line to work, not in the 1st. Even if the machine told you to put in the 1st.

    I have the same bug on my machine.
    ok sir i will do that and report that...tommrow.

  23. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to infotech For This Useful Post:

    CaioW (5th September, 2016),daxxer (11th September, 2016)

  24. #44
    DK Veteran
    CaioW's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2015
    Location
    Everywhere
    Posts
    445
    Thanks
    447
    Thanked 324 Times in 166 Posts
    Downloads
    2
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by infotech View Post
    ok sir i will do that and report that...tommrow.

    And the option "Cut by bitting" you can chose manually HU64, but in the end its the same database..

  25. The Following User Says Thank You to CaioW For This Useful Post:

    daxxer (5th September, 2016)

  26. #45
    Member

    Join Date
    Apr 2016
    Posts
    84
    Thanks
    40
    Thanked 15 Times in 12 Posts
    Downloads
    1
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Ok I have a SX9 Key
    the cuts on the top edge (as opposed to the side edge) have little cuts in them... (think half moon)
    whilst the original key has a long low cut into it... in theory it should work, if depths are right...
    But it doesn't work! And it wont decode either... Is there update soon Samic.

    Mc

 

 
Page 3 of 98 FirstFirst 123456781353 ... LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •