VVDI KEY TOOL - Page 114
Register
Page 114 of 157 FirstFirst ... 1464104109110111112113114115116117118119124 ... LastLast
Results 1,696 to 1,710 of 2353

Thread: VVDI KEY TOOL

  1. #1696
    DK Veteran
    Maartinj's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    1,833
    Thanks
    182
    Thanked 1,260 Times in 667 Posts
    Downloads
    2
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by keysmith View Post
    CN3 no longer works for me after recent updates, is this true for other people?
    Long time ago Xhorse block to use poor quiality chip from china because many customer complained Keytool not do copy correct
    but it was begining 2018 ..
    for me seems you have that chip, becuse 46 and other chip from Xhorse working all the time

    Quote Originally Posted by Geeksoid View Post
    Today, firmware 3.0.0 appeared, only it is not available for the European region. Are big innovations waiting for us?
    please wait , soon also new APP available

  2. The Following User Says Thank You to Maartinj For This Useful Post:

    keysmith (7th January, 2019)

  3. #1697
    DK Veteran
    solitaire's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Location
    LT, jonava
    Posts
    537
    Thanks
    134
    Thanked 330 Times in 161 Posts
    Downloads
    1
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by keysmith View Post
    CN3 no longer works for me after recent updates, is this true for other people?
    bad quality CN3
    god quality work perfect
    for original xhorse 46 chips ask here : http://xhorse.uk/product/key-en/
    for me it's best service!
    Last edited by solitaire; 7th January, 2019 at 02:53 PM.

  4. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to solitaire For This Useful Post:

    keysmith (7th January, 2019),Maartinj (7th January, 2019)

  5. #1698
    DK Veteran

    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Location
    west mids, uk
    Posts
    4,340
    Thanks
    462
    Thanked 757 Times in 523 Posts
    Downloads
    27
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    I tested today, CN3 100% not working
    DK- The Bogs Dollocks!!!
    NEVER SAY IT CANT BE DONE!!
    The thanks button works wonders!!
    DONT SEND ME PM'S ASKING FOR OTHER MEMBERS WORK OR PASSWORDS

  6. #1699
    Top Poster

    Join Date
    Jul 2018
    Location
    CHINA
    Posts
    159
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 90 Times in 57 Posts
    Downloads
    0
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Geeksoid View Post
    Today, firmware 3.0.0 appeared, only it is not available for the European region. Are big innovations waiting for us?
    hi ,version 3.0.0 in only for area China , we need to test in china first ,then oversea, pls understand

  7. #1700
    Top Poster

    Join Date
    Jul 2018
    Location
    CHINA
    Posts
    159
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 90 Times in 57 Posts
    Downloads
    0
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by ninja123 View Post
    I tested today, CN3 100% not working
    where you bought that ? what version you used ,? what show up of your device , what error ?

  8. #1701
    Member

    Join Date
    Jan 2016
    Posts
    71
    Thanks
    230
    Thanked 33 Times in 25 Posts
    Downloads
    0
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by PerryZhang View Post
    where you bought that ? what version you used ,? what show up of your device , what error ?
    I have just tested now and it work fine with CN3. Chip from onlyda.com


    Envoyé de mon MI PAD 3 en utilisant Tapatalk
    Last edited by lalaina74; 8th January, 2019 at 04:15 AM.

  9. #1702
    DK Veteran buga37's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    368
    Thanks
    181
    Thanked 75 Times in 59 Posts
    Downloads
    51
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by PerryZhang View Post
    hi ,version 3.0.0 in only for area China , we need to test in china first ,then oversea, pls understand
    2.4.5 VERSION still not available for NA region
    Attached Images Attached Images
    Last edited by buga37; 9th January, 2019 at 10:40 PM.

  10. The Following User Says Thank You to buga37 For This Useful Post:

    cjohny (11th January, 2019)

  11. #1703
    DK Veteran

    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Posts
    1,217
    Thanks
    343
    Thanked 556 Times in 368 Posts
    Downloads
    9
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    I guess if there's really going to be something new - it will happen after the Chinese New Year holiday.

  12. #1704
    Top Poster

    Join Date
    Jul 2018
    Location
    CHINA
    Posts
    159
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 90 Times in 57 Posts
    Downloads
    0
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by buga37 View Post
    2.4.5 VERSION still not available for NA region
    no . not yet , still is 2.4.2

  13. #1705
    Member goosebartek's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    Mosina
    Posts
    50
    Thanks
    18
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
    Downloads
    35
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    How un-bind keytool to old vvdi2 (I sell vvdi2) and I buy new one ...
    Keytool bind only one time ?

  14. #1706
    DK Veteran

    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Location
    west mids, uk
    Posts
    4,340
    Thanks
    462
    Thanked 757 Times in 523 Posts
    Downloads
    27
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by PerryZhang View Post
    where you bought that ? what version you used ,? what show up of your device , what error ?
    I have updated to latest version available, and my CN3 are from 3D group.

    Device says "chip is not VVDI" bla bla bla
    DK- The Bogs Dollocks!!!
    NEVER SAY IT CANT BE DONE!!
    The thanks button works wonders!!
    DONT SEND ME PM'S ASKING FOR OTHER MEMBERS WORK OR PASSWORDS

  15. #1707
    DK Veteran

    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Posts
    1,217
    Thanks
    343
    Thanked 556 Times in 368 Posts
    Downloads
    9
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by goosebartek View Post
    How un-bind keytool to old vvdi2 (I sell vvdi2) and I buy new one ...
    Keytool bind only one time ?
    I guess it won't be possible. On the website when you bind them it says with big red letters - 1 Key tool can only be bind to 1 VVDI2.
    Maybe you can write to the support page (http://xhorse.uk/issue/) and ask them to make an exception.

  16. #1708
    DK Veteran

    Join Date
    Jan 2017
    Location
    USA ����
    Posts
    1,688
    Thanks
    95
    Thanked 560 Times in 440 Posts
    Downloads
    2
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    doesnt that just mean that you cant bind TWO vvdi key tools to ONE vvdi2

    doesnt seem to say once bound can not be transferred
    The thanks button is HERE looks like this --->>> THANKS

  17. #1709
    DK Veteran

    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Posts
    1,217
    Thanks
    343
    Thanked 556 Times in 368 Posts
    Downloads
    9
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Yes, it doesn't say, that's why I'm only guessing. Still, there's no automated option to do that and you need to contact the support to ask if it's possible.

  18. #1710
    Top Poster ramiz auto lock's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2017
    Location
    NORTH LONDON
    Posts
    170
    Thanks
    85
    Thanked 34 Times in 27 Posts
    Downloads
    0
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Hi folks
    Can I copy 2016 golf 7 with key tool ?
    Thanks

    Sent from my BV9000Pro-F using Tapatalk

 

 

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •