Nissan QASHQAI J10 key
Register
Results 1 to 9 of 9
  1. #1
    DK Veteran
    daniersms's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Location
    South Africa
    Posts
    1,168
    Thanks
    389
    Thanked 367 Times in 204 Posts
    Downloads
    30
    Uploads
    0

    Default Nissan QASHQAI J10 key

    Can anybody please help with the configuration data on a 2010 Qashqai J10 remote key please
    Love this forum

  2. #2
    DK Veteran
    autochei's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Location
    romania
    Posts
    1,383
    Thanks
    420
    Thanked 730 Times in 536 Posts
    Downloads
    2
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    1. SIT IN CAR WITH DOORS AND WINDOWS CLOSED.
    2. LOCK DOORS WITH POWER DOOR LOCK SWITCH ON DRIVER’S DOOR.
    3. PUT IN AND PULL OUT KEY FROM IGNITION APPROX. 8 TIMES OR UNTIL YOU SEE THE HAZARD/TURN SIGNAL LIGHTS FLASH.(older models lights may flash after 4 or 5 times) YOU NEED TO DO THAT IN LESS THEN 10 SEC
    4. WHEN HAZARD LIGHTS FLASH (ON 2005 AND NEWER MODELS THE GAUGE NEEDLES MAY JUMP A LITTLE INSTEAD) , PUT KEY IN IGNITION AND TURN TO THE ACC POSITION.(when your hazard lights flash your car is sending a signal to be received by the remote)
    5. PRESS LOCK BUTTON ON THE NEW REMOTE, LIGHTS SHOULD FLASH AGAIN.


    IF YOU HAVE 2 REMOTES, 1 NEW AND 1 OLD OR 2 NEW ONES, PLEASE CONTINUE WITH STEPS 6 AND 7. IF NOT, SKIP TO END.


    6. PRESS UNLOCK BUTTON ON DRIVER’S DOOR, THEN LOCK BUTTON ON DRIVERS DOOR, LIGHTS WILL AGAIN FLASH
    7. PRESS LOCK BUTTON ON 2ND NEW OR OLD REMOTE. LIGHTS AGAIN WILL FLASH.


    YOU ARE DONE. EXIT VEHICLE AND TRY YOUR REMOTE. IT WILL NOT WORK FROM INSIDE CAR OR WITH KEY IN IGNITION.


    Note: if your hazard lights flash after inserting your key in and out, but you can’t get the remote to program, you may have a dead battery or the wrong remote. If instructions do not work, do it again but when you get in – shut the door, buckle seat belt and lock doors, then proceed to putting key in ignition

  3. The Following User Says Thank You to autochei For This Useful Post:

    daniersms (26th May, 2018)

  4. #3
    DK Veteran
    daniersms's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Location
    South Africa
    Posts
    1,168
    Thanks
    389
    Thanked 367 Times in 204 Posts
    Downloads
    30
    Uploads
    0

    Default Nissan QASHQAI J10 key

    Ok this is for the remote programming what I am looking for is the data on the pages .. see photo which is what I have but it is not working
    Attached Images Attached Images
    Love this forum

  5. #4
    DK Veteran
    HeXeN's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2015
    Posts
    747
    Thanks
    790
    Thanked 154 Times in 95 Posts
    Downloads
    6
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    This is new aftermarket key or original used?
    Sorry I thought it was keyless type
    Last edited by HeXeN; 27th May, 2018 at 11:55 PM.

  6. #5
    DK Veteran
    daniersms's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Location
    South Africa
    Posts
    1,168
    Thanks
    389
    Thanked 367 Times in 204 Posts
    Downloads
    30
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    This is a new aftermarket
    Love this forum

  7. #6
    DK Veteran

    Join Date
    Oct 2014
    Posts
    2,351
    Thanks
    1,083
    Thanked 2,058 Times in 1,207 Posts
    Downloads
    28
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by daniersms View Post
    Ok this is for the remote programming what I am looking for is the data on the pages .. see photo which is what I have but it is not working
    Config RCF seem as PCF7946 for Micra K12, D40, Pathfinder .

    I not have yet experience with Qashqai, but it same key as models above 7946 2 buttons.

    Remote and transponder program at the same time. So just program it and report back.
    Be polite. No Thanks + Rep, no HELP!!!

  8. The Following User Says Thank You to lion0304 For This Useful Post:

    daniersms (27th May, 2018)

  9. #7
    DK Veteran
    HeXeN's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2015
    Posts
    747
    Thanks
    790
    Thanked 154 Times in 95 Posts
    Downloads
    6
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    He wrote is not working.
    If you have effi+zedbul try to precode with effi, it should work.

  10. #8
    Top Poster
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Location
    United Kingdom
    Posts
    169
    Thanks
    79
    Thanked 44 Times in 24 Posts
    Downloads
    36
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    I tried to sniff data out with id46 cloner but wont give me the config data

    Sent from my SM-G930F using Tapatalk
    Hit like and thanks if I've helped you!!

  11. #9
    V.I.P. Member
    smokey08's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Location
    Essex, UK
    Posts
    2,131
    Thanks
    531
    Thanked 536 Times in 296 Posts
    Downloads
    4
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Are you sure you are using the correct pincode? Try both old and new

    Sent from my Pixel 3 using Tapatalk

 

 

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •