BMW E90 CAS3 ISN FROM DONOR ECU DME
Register
Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 21
  1. #1
    Member

    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    73
    Thanks
    7
    Thanked 6 Times in 5 Posts
    Downloads
    4
    Uploads
    0

    Default BMW E90 CAS3 ISN FROM DONOR ECU DME

    Hi,
    I needs help for put ISN from donor ECU DME to crypto cas3 for start the car.
    I have original cas dump, ISN from donor ECU DME and keys.
    Please help me change ISN in crypto CAS dump.
    Attached Images Attached Images
    Attached Files Attached Files

  2. #2
    DK Veteran
    rafal's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Location
    UK - PL
    Posts
    7,648
    Thanks
    2,470
    Thanked 5,680 Times in 4,082 Posts
    Downloads
    11
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    post eeprom dump from dme...........
    I am not the best, but I am trying to do what I can to help others.

    I don't care what anyone thinks of me .... I try to help others by spending a lot of time here.

  3. #3
    Member

    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    73
    Thanks
    7
    Thanked 6 Times in 5 Posts
    Downloads
    4
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    eeprom from dme? Why? I have ISN from DME

  4. #4
    Member

    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    73
    Thanks
    7
    Thanked 6 Times in 5 Posts
    Downloads
    4
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    I HAVE DME MSD80.2 with CAS3

  5. #5
    DK Veteran

    Join Date
    Feb 2019
    Posts
    391
    Thanks
    7
    Thanked 233 Times in 185 Posts
    Downloads
    0
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by baltnet View Post
    I HAVE DME MSD80.2 with CAS3
    yes no need ecu eprom at all

  6. #6
    Member

    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    73
    Thanks
    7
    Thanked 6 Times in 5 Posts
    Downloads
    4
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    I HAVE DME MSD80.2 with CAS3

    Last edited by baltnet; 17th November, 2019 at 10:21 PM.

  7. #7
    Member

    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    73
    Thanks
    7
    Thanked 6 Times in 5 Posts
    Downloads
    4
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by tunelab View Post
    yes no need ecu eprom at all
    CAN YOU HELP ME?

  8. #8
    DK Veteran
    kiszka's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Posts
    8,736
    Thanks
    588
    Thanked 5,268 Times in 4,429 Posts
    Downloads
    297
    Uploads
    1

    Default

    .........................
    Last edited by kiszka; 19th November, 2019 at 10:40 AM.
    Because of disturbing my help to other members, mr. RAFAL
    he stops giving public help in the forum
    I will help only on PM
    I will never accept help from RAFAL
    even if he were the last man on earth
    a lot of health for everyone else

  9. #9
    DK Veteran
    dijo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Posts
    841
    Thanks
    271
    Thanked 326 Times in 252 Posts
    Downloads
    6
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by baltnet View Post
    CAN YOU HELP ME?
    Here your Crypto Key
    SK low = 8D2596EC
    SK High = 1F54

    Post here Config code...

  10. #10
    Member

    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    73
    Thanks
    7
    Thanked 6 Times in 5 Posts
    Downloads
    4
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by dijo View Post
    Here your Crypto Key
    SK low = 8D2596EC
    SK High = 1F54

    Post here Config code...
    What you mean?

  11. #11
    DK Veteran
    dijo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Posts
    841
    Thanks
    271
    Thanked 326 Times in 252 Posts
    Downloads
    6
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Look in your Hitag Screen, unlock transponder, post config code...

  12. #12
    DK Veteran
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    403
    Thanks
    113
    Thanked 177 Times in 123 Posts
    Downloads
    0
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    It looks like you have Abrites, why not just use the online function, put DME in car, read ISN from DME, then change ISN in CAS, then sync modules???

  13. #13
    Member

    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    73
    Thanks
    7
    Thanked 6 Times in 5 Posts
    Downloads
    4
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by techterr View Post
    It looks like you have Abrites, why not just use the online function, put DME in car, read ISN from DME, then change ISN in CAS, then sync modules???
    Its FVDI (chino clone) and with this ~~~~ing clone I can’t read config.....

  14. #14
    Member

    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    73
    Thanks
    7
    Thanked 6 Times in 5 Posts
    Downloads
    4
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    If I have Abrites-it’s will be so easy....)

  15. #15
    DK Veteran
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    403
    Thanks
    113
    Thanked 177 Times in 123 Posts
    Downloads
    0
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Sorry... I didn't know the clones actually said Abrites on the screen...
    So yes, I can understand why you are asking now.. :-)

 

 
Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •