Gs300 ecu and immo smartkey files
Register
Results 1 to 4 of 4
  1. #1
    Newbie
    Join Date
    Feb 2020
    Posts
    5
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Downloads
    0
    Uploads
    0

    Default Gs300 ecu and immo smartkey files

    Hi could someone help Me out with gs300 2006 ecu and immo files to add and delete keys in diagnostics? Friends gs300 is not starting and showing immo fault. He changed the ecu module and seems that we need dump files to get it running again... Could someone help us with files we really need to get that gs running, as it sat in the dealershio for 3 weeks and evenetually they told that there is nothing they can do to get it running.
    Last edited by Rickuuu; 11th February, 2020 at 10:53 PM.

  2. #2
    DK Veteran

    Join Date
    Jan 2017
    Location
    USA ����
    Posts
    1,622
    Thanks
    82
    Thanked 537 Times in 421 Posts
    Downloads
    2
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Rickuuu View Post
    Hi could someone help Me out with gs300 2006 ecu and immo files to add and delete keys in diagnostics? Friends gs300 is not starting and showing immo fault. He changed the ecu module and seems that we need dump files to get it running again... Could someone help us with files we really need to get that gs running, as it sat in the dealershio for 3 weeks and evenetually they told that there is nothing they can do to get it running.

    immo fault is not a trouble code

    nor does it give us any idea what the problem is

    be more specific

    or get no help
    The thanks button is HERE looks like this --->>> THANKS

  3. #3
    Newbie
    Join Date
    Feb 2020
    Posts
    5
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Downloads
    0
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Hi. Seems that immo is not communicating with the new ecu. If you go to car and try to turn it on nothing happens. Ecu obd reset has been tried and it did not work. It wont even turn on the ignition and light on button stays orange.

  4. #4
    DK Veteran
    ray-ray's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Posts
    2,559
    Thanks
    36
    Thanked 1,690 Times in 863 Posts
    Downloads
    6
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    AAB proxy (ECU, ID Box, and smartbox) need to be virgin and sinq. Then you need tis to wake up the button and go into program proxy.

 

 

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •