Digiprog3 Clone not displaying all file on device??
Register
Results 1 to 8 of 8
  1. #1
    DK Veteran

    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Posts
    406
    Thanks
    29
    Thanked 37 Times in 12 Posts
    Downloads
    123
    Uploads
    0

    Question Digiprog3 Clone not displaying all file on device??

    Hey guys I ran into this issue where the digiprog3 clone will not display all files on the device so I cannot write a file to a eeprom that I saved to digiprog clone. Anyone run into this know how to fix?? Is it because it needs to be bin and not .eep?
    Last edited by AudiS4; 10th April, 2020 at 08:28 PM.

  2. #2
    V.I.P. Member
    clusters's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2015
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    4,447
    Thanks
    1,096
    Thanked 4,566 Times in 2,688 Posts
    Downloads
    22
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    You can only save so many files, I'm not sure how many, then you need to delete some.
    Please DO NOT PM me asking for help.

    Post in the forum, that is what it is here for.

  3. #3
    DK Veteran

    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Posts
    406
    Thanks
    29
    Thanked 37 Times in 12 Posts
    Downloads
    123
    Uploads
    0

    Default


    When I delete itís writes 1 it doesnít make sense.


    Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk

  4. #4
    DK Veteran

    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Posts
    406
    Thanks
    29
    Thanked 37 Times in 12 Posts
    Downloads
    123
    Uploads
    0

    Default




    Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk

  5. #5
    DK Veteran

    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Posts
    406
    Thanks
    29
    Thanked 37 Times in 12 Posts
    Downloads
    123
    Uploads
    0

    Default




    Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk

  6. #6
    DK Veteran

    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Posts
    406
    Thanks
    29
    Thanked 37 Times in 12 Posts
    Downloads
    123
    Uploads
    0

    Default




    Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk

  7. #7
    DK Veteran

    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Posts
    406
    Thanks
    29
    Thanked 37 Times in 12 Posts
    Downloads
    123
    Uploads
    0

    Default Digiprog3 Clone not displaying all file on device??




    Makes no sense I have a few files but doesnít show on display says system empty why???

    Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk

  8. #8
    DK Veteran

    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Posts
    406
    Thanks
    29
    Thanked 37 Times in 12 Posts
    Downloads
    123
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Ok i just want to update in order to be able to store files again. I had to delete all files saved in EEprom menu. By selecting delete all on the digiprog. After that I was able to copy over any .eep file I wanted.Thank you!

 

 

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •