C3 2020 pin request urgency
Register
Results 1 to 15 of 15
  1. #1
    DK Veteran

    Join Date
    Oct 2014
    Posts
    2,986
    Thanks
    1,340
    Thanked 2,638 Times in 1,554 Posts

    Default C3 2020 pin request urgency

    Hi mates,

    I'm stuck here with Citroen C3 2020 Delphi BSI-EL3 car renting lost key.

    I use all my tool but no one can extract pin.

    Dealer don't want to provide pincode with paper and only can reprogram new key after 10 days.

    I'm looking for someone can provide pin from VIN with cost.

    If you can, please write in private. Thanks
    Be polite. No Thanks + Rep, no HELP!!!

  2. #2
    DK Veteran
    fred77's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2019
    Posts
    779
    Thanks
    444
    Thanked 286 Times in 228 Posts

    Default

    Dealers stopped giving codes


    Abrites or Smok would probably do the job tho not tried C3 that year. But if your doing these kinda jobs - then worth investing
    Tools: AVDI, AutoHex (Full), SmartPro, ZedFull, Im608, JLR SDD, DiagBox, Trucode, VVDI 2, VVDI MB, ACDP, and other crap
    Eeprom: XEP 100, VVDI Prog, MiraClone, Orange, Tango, TMPro (some), AK90
    Others: Gysflash 101.12, PowerStar LW 3000W

  3. The Following User Says Thank You to fred77 For This Useful Post:

    lion0304 (7th July, 2021)

  4. #3
    DK Veteran

    Join Date
    Apr 2016
    Location
    uk
    Posts
    2,123
    Thanks
    629
    Thanked 773 Times in 623 Posts

    Default

    With smok done a vivaro 2020akl , Citroen dispatch 2020 AKL.
    Gave pin in under 3mins.

    Sent from my MI CC9 Pro Premium Edition using Tapatalk

  5. The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to comizelu For This Useful Post:

    lion0304 (7th July, 2021),p1et (11th July, 2021),TERMINATOR1000 (7th July, 2021)

  6. #4
    DK Veteran

    Join Date
    Oct 2014
    Posts
    2,986
    Thanks
    1,340
    Thanked 2,638 Times in 1,554 Posts

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by comizelu View Post
    With smok done a vivaro 2020akl , Citroen dispatch 2020 AKL.
    Gave pin in under 3mins.

    Sent from my MI CC9 Pro Premium Edition using Tapatalk

    You use PT00019 for this Delphi 2016+?
    Be polite. No Thanks + Rep, no HELP!!!

  7. #5
    DK Veteran

    Join Date
    Apr 2016
    Location
    uk
    Posts
    2,123
    Thanks
    629
    Thanked 773 Times in 623 Posts

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by lion0304 View Post
    You use PT00019 for this Delphi 2016+?
    I've got it full mate,not sure..
    On the vivaro I had to choose Delphi 2016+.
    It didn't worked on Delphi 2018+

    Sent from my MI CC9 Pro Premium Edition using Tapatalk

  8. The Following User Says Thank You to comizelu For This Useful Post:

    lion0304 (7th July, 2021)

  9. #6
    DK Veteran

    Join Date
    Oct 2014
    Posts
    2,986
    Thanks
    1,340
    Thanked 2,638 Times in 1,554 Posts

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by comizelu View Post
    I've got it full mate,not sure..
    On the vivaro I had to choose Delphi 2016+.
    It didn't worked on Delphi 2018+

    Sent from my MI CC9 Pro Premium Edition using Tapatalk

    My Smok is on the way, i purchase only for PSA PTP2 pin read that what i need.

    See the option Delphi 2018+ is for Opel.
    Be polite. No Thanks + Rep, no HELP!!!

  10. #7
    Senior Member
    Ecuprog31's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2018
    Posts
    262
    Thanks
    134
    Thanked 125 Times in 58 Posts

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by lion0304 View Post
    My Smok is on the way, i purchase only for PSA PTP2 pin read that what i need.

    See the option Delphi 2018+ is for Opel.
    Opel Vivaro after 2018 is the same as jumpy / expert

  11. #8
    DK Veteran afonso rico's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Location
    guimar„es
    Posts
    338
    Thanks
    153
    Thanked 41 Times in 28 Posts

    Default

    you try this way
    Attached Images Attached Images

  12. The Following User Says Thank You to afonso rico For This Useful Post:

    lion0304 (14th July, 2021)

  13. #9
    DK Veteran

    Join Date
    Oct 2014
    Posts
    2,986
    Thanks
    1,340
    Thanked 2,638 Times in 1,554 Posts

    Default

    Update this thread:

    Car after go to dealer and program the after market remote key 4A. Yesteday come back for seconde remote key.

    Pin read with X300 pro4, im508, X100 Pad2. The X300 is fatest, around 15s.

    Weird that after add second remote key, the first one still operate. But when you press the seconde, the first stop working.

    Need insert to resync. Seem this model cannot operate 2 remotes at the same time???

    Does anyone met this problem? And where we can find transponder 4A for PSA?
    Be polite. No Thanks + Rep, no HELP!!!

  14. #10
    DK Veteran
    p1et's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Posts
    3,204
    Thanks
    1,866
    Thanked 1,856 Times in 1,304 Posts

    Default

    Did you program xhorse/keydiy remote?

  15. #11
    DK Veteran

    Join Date
    Mar 2018
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    1,969
    Thanks
    637
    Thanked 719 Times in 603 Posts

    Default

    I programmed 3 new genuine remote keys + the original one total 4 remote keys on Vivaro 2020

    I can't belive that this car is proected for only one remote key

  16. The Following User Says Thank You to Manta1600 For This Useful Post:

    lion0304 (22nd July, 2021)

  17. #12
    DK Veteran

    Join Date
    Oct 2014
    Posts
    2,986
    Thanks
    1,340
    Thanked 2,638 Times in 1,554 Posts

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by p1et View Post
    Did you program xhorse/keydiy remote?
    For Xhorse smartkey for 4A, it's work well. Tested and report by some here.

    But i use Chinese 4A after maket from MK3. Very bad quality build by KYDZ board. Maybe that why the problem.
    Be polite. No Thanks + Rep, no HELP!!!

  18. #13
    DK Veteran

    Join Date
    Oct 2014
    Posts
    2,986
    Thanks
    1,340
    Thanked 2,638 Times in 1,554 Posts

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Manta1600 View Post
    I programmed 3 new genuine remote keys + the original one total 4 remote keys on Vivaro 2020

    I can't belive that this car is proected for only one remote key

    Genuine one cost me 50$ without 30% tax import. So it's expensive, i use after market from mk3.

    Maybe that is the problem? Next time will only use xhorse mart MQB.
    Be polite. No Thanks + Rep, no HELP!!!

  19. #14
    DK Veteran

    Join Date
    Mar 2018
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    1,969
    Thanks
    637
    Thanked 719 Times in 603 Posts

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by lion0304 View Post
    Genuine one cost me 50$ without 30% tax import. So it's expensive, i use after market from mk3.

    Maybe that is the problem? Next time will only use xhorse mart MQB.
    I have one from MK3 but still waiting for the car to check it

    Never tried Xhorse on these but there is few positive feedback so must work
    Last edited by Manta1600; 23rd July, 2021 at 12:24 AM.

  20. #15
    DK Veteran
    newone's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2016
    Posts
    1,193
    Thanks
    369
    Thanked 640 Times in 506 Posts

    Default

    xh work really good
    Last edited by newone; 23rd July, 2021 at 05:01 PM.

 

 

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •