Fiat BSI ,hacks ,configuration request - Page 3
Register
Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 123
Results 31 to 36 of 36
  1. #31
    DK Veteran

    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    EARTH
    Posts
    1,070
    Thanks
    889
    Thanked 431 Times in 203 Posts
    Downloads
    84
    Uploads
    0

    Default CARPROG

    i used CARPROG , works fine !

  2. #32
    Banned
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Posts
    511
    Thanks
    28
    Thanked 48 Times in 19 Posts
    Downloads
    89
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Colleagues when I wanted to swap the Fiat Stilo Body Computer where HC912DG128 what is the need to do everything ? Probably not suffice Play HC912DG128. Immo even know code to learn the keys ?
    Attached Files Attached Files

  3. #33
    Member Karizmo's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    45
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 7 Times in 6 Posts
    Downloads
    53
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by wintesla[SR] View Post
    Only solution for your,,hack,, is to take LEONARDO and make change and every time read eeprom.
    But..............
    Leonardo not make like you read or some tell you.
    I hear to much thing , and when finaly i get leonardo ...............
    To much money for .............nothing.
    And in 70% of car update coming.
    All diag make config in new type body.
    In older type cant make config like you want.
    What is "Leonardo" and wher i can find it !

  4. #34
    Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Location
    cantabria, north spain
    Posts
    87
    Thanks
    36
    Thanked 3 Times in 2 Posts
    Downloads
    27
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Hello,

    Anybody knows how to change proxy to make my cars instrument go back to count revs/ km as a diesel?
    I changed instruments cluster in my jtd to a gasoline and proxy alignment worked fine, but now I am trying to put a diesel one and I can not make it count properly. I get ASR error as well, but I think I can fix that with the solution above.

  5. #35
    Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Location
    cantabria, north spain
    Posts
    87
    Thanks
    36
    Thanked 3 Times in 2 Posts
    Downloads
    27
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Hello beppe, could I have proxy data for a stilo multijet with abs diesel115?

  6. #36
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2015
    Location
    Minsk, Belarus
    Posts
    27
    Thanks
    11
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Downloads
    0
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Hello guys!

    I have Alfa GT 2006 year and i change VDS to ABS only.
    But my dashboard show ASR and VDS error. Is it possible write somewhere info about ABS only?

 

 
Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 123

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •