XPROG UPDATE LAST SOFWARE
Register
Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 38
  1. #1
    DK Veteran
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Posts
    425
    Thanks
    89
    Thanked 13 Times in 11 Posts
    Downloads
    4
    Uploads
    0

    Default XPROG UPDATE LAST SOFWARE

    hi

    someone has worked with a xprog-m clone with the latest version 2010-2-12?

    I work with the 2009.08.18 version without problems

    but I need to read a 3l91n

    greetings

    any help is appreciatedi

  2. #2
    DK Veteran vevepatronu's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Romania
    Posts
    397
    Thanks
    12
    Thanked 5 Times in 5 Posts
    Downloads
    3
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by morito View Post
    hi

    someone has worked with a xprog-m clone with the latest version 2010-2-12?

    I work with the 2009.08.18 version without problems

    but I need to read a 3l91n

    greetings

    any help is appreciatedi

    from where did you bought you xprog? can do the micronas?

  3. #3
    DK Veteran
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Posts
    381
    Thanks
    5
    Thanked 5 Times in 5 Posts
    Downloads
    16
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    hardware no can updates,if updates,hardware no work.

  4. #4
    DK Veteran
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Posts
    425
    Thanks
    89
    Thanked 13 Times in 11 Posts
    Downloads
    4
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    i bougt my xprog in nkaay and not have micronas, only 912 secure.

    regards

  5. #5
    DK Veteran
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Posts
    425
    Thanks
    89
    Thanked 13 Times in 11 Posts
    Downloads
    4
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by wyz1056 View Post
    hardware no can updates,if updates,hardware no work.
    many thanks, but are you sure? only change software, not update firmware

    in the others old software i try and works fine

    regards

  6. #6
    DK Veteran
    obdmaster's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    Never never land
    Posts
    2,648
    Thanks
    335
    Thanked 298 Times in 167 Posts
    Downloads
    2
    Uploads
    0

    Thumbs up

    Quote Originally Posted by morito View Post
    many thanks, but are you sure? only change software, not update firmware

    in the others old software i try and works fine

    regards


    Read this m8, if you dont believe him:
    http://www.digital-kaos.co.uk/forums...-m-full-94808/

  7. #7
    DK Veteran
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Posts
    381
    Thanks
    5
    Thanked 5 Times in 5 Posts
    Downloads
    16
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    my have is china clone,i have download new soft,conecnt hardware,say need firmware to work soft,i have updates,after hardware no have function,all is blank,

  8. #8
    DK Veteran
    obdmaster's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    Never never land
    Posts
    2,648
    Thanks
    335
    Thanked 298 Times in 167 Posts
    Downloads
    2
    Uploads
    0

    Question Expensive clones

    Wander if the more expensive clones update, like the ones obd2master has? Interesting to find out?

  9. #9
    DK Veteran
    z786's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Location
    10 Steps Ahead of You
    Posts
    4,846
    Thanks
    205
    Thanked 109 Times in 70 Posts
    Downloads
    25
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by obdmaster View Post
    Wander if the more expensive clones update, like the ones obd2master has? Interesting to find out?
    doubt it mate, but i think their engineer might be able 2 patch new updates
    "I always tell the truth. Even when I lie"




    "We Taking Over, One City At A Time"

  10. #10
    DK Veteran
    branco's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Location
    paris france
    Posts
    461
    Thanks
    38
    Thanked 49 Times in 27 Posts
    Downloads
    260
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    need 2009.08.18 version of xprog
    maybe some friend can upload it
    thanks

  11. #11
    DK Veteran
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Posts
    425
    Thanks
    89
    Thanked 13 Times in 11 Posts
    Downloads
    4
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    hi

    there are
    Attached Files Attached Files

  12. #12
    DK Veteran bricolo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Location
    france
    Posts
    491
    Thanks
    17
    Thanked 101 Times in 30 Posts
    Downloads
    11
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Hi Morito
    is this soft with full authorizations ?
    thank

  13. #13
    DK Veteran
    branco's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Location
    paris france
    Posts
    461
    Thanks
    38
    Thanked 49 Times in 27 Posts
    Downloads
    260
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by morito View Post
    hi

    there are
    thank you!
    regards

  14. #14
    DK Veteran
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Posts
    425
    Thanks
    89
    Thanked 13 Times in 11 Posts
    Downloads
    4
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    I have all autorizacions , except arm micronas

    regards

  15. #15
    DK Veteran
    obdmaster's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    Never never land
    Posts
    2,648
    Thanks
    335
    Thanked 298 Times in 167 Posts
    Downloads
    2
    Uploads
    0

    Thumbs up

    I might be wrong, but dont think i am. The authorisations are in the firmware of machine not in software. So as long as you always use same version software that doesnt upgrade firmware you will be ok.

 

 
Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •